Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 15,3579,543
TiranaAlbania 11,3257,037
TamanrassetAlgeria 9,3925,837
TebessaAlgeria 10,1586,312
TimimounAlgeria 9,2105,723
TindoufAlgeria 8,4005,220
TouggourtAlgeria 9,8876,144
TrelewArgentina 2,8361,762
TucumanArgentina 1,106688
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,0479,350
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,0489,351
Thursday Island MoAustralia 15,2359,467
TibooburraAustralia 13,7018,514
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2238,838
TshaneBotswana 9,4115,848
TaguatingaBrazil 2,6311,635
TarauacaBrazil 1,100684
TauaBrazil 3,5042,178
TefeBrazil 1,7421,082
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 3,0381,888
TeresinaBrazil 3,3122,058
TiriosBrazil 2,7461,707
TorresBrazil 2,4321,511
TracuateuaBrazil 3,1701,970
Tres LagoasBrazil 1,9701,224
TriunfoBrazil 3,6552,271
TucuruiBrazil 2,7471,707
TuriacuBrazil 3,2652,029
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,9086,157
Terrace, BcCanada 9,7656,068
Teslin, YtCanada 10,3276,417
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 8,5315,301
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,4575,876
Thompson, MbCanada 8,6125,352
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,6244,738
Timmins, OnCanada 7,4894,654
Tofino, BcCanada 9,2505,748
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9214,301
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9304,306
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,2105,102
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,2544,508
Temuco-MaquehueChile 2,3151,439
TaiyuanChina 17,82211,075
TaoyuanChina 18,59611,556
TengchongChina 18,61211,566
TønderDenmark 10,9716,817
TylstrupDenmark 11,1146,907
TystofteDenmark 11,1316,917
TamayoDominican Republic 4,0542,519
TahrirEgypt 12,0407,482
TantaEgypt 12,0717,501
TallinEstonia 12,0017,457
TartuEstonia 12,0977,517
TampereFinland 11,9777,442
TurkuFinland 11,8857,385
ToulonFrance 10,3006,401
ToulouseFrance 9,9896,207
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 7,9374,932
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 8,1585,070
TchibanGabon 8,9885,585
TbilisiGeorgia 13,4078,331
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 10,6306,605
TamaleGhana 8,2025,097
ThessalonikiGreece 11,5657,187
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 11,4467,113
TimehriGuyana 3,0321,884
TegucigalpaHonduras 4,0242,501
TelaHonduras 4,2022,611
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 16,31810,140
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 16,31810,140
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,96410,541
TabrizIran 13,5348,410
TeheranIran 13,9908,694
Tel AvivIsrael 12,4587,741
Taranto, PugliaItaly 11,0946,894
TarvisioItaly 10,9976,834
TermoliItaly 10,9606,811
TorinoItaly 10,5156,534
Torino/ CaselleItaly 10,5156,534
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 10,6196,599
TrevicoItaly 10,9496,804
TrevisoItaly 10,8656,752
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 10,9836,825
Turin, PiedmontItaly 10,5116,532
TabouIvory Coast 7,3304,555
TadotsuJapan 17,02910,582
TakadaJapan 16,52010,266
TakamatsuJapan 17,00310,566
TakayamaJapan 16,64910,346
TanegashimaJapan 17,45110,844
TatenoJapan 16,42510,207
TateyamaJapan 16,49710,251
TokushimaJapan 16,97610,549
TokyoJapan 16,47210,236
TomakomaiJapan 15,9629,919
TottoriJapan 16,92110,515
ToyamaJapan 16,62210,329
ToyookaJapan 16,87310,485
TsuJapan 16,78310,429
TsurugaJapan 16,77010,421
TsuyamaJapan 16,96310,541
TurgayKazakhstan 14,6179,083
TripoliLebanon 12,5767,815
TobrukLibya 11,4377,107
TripoliLibya 10,4896,518
TelsiaiLithuania 11,8177,343
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 12,2927,638
TolanaroMadagascar 11,7027,272
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 11,4997,146
ThyoloMalawi 11,0166,845
TawauMalaysia 18,24411,337
TessalitMali 8,8565,503
TimbuktuMali 8,3145,167
TombMali 8,3145,166
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,6074,727
TacubayaMexico 5,2263,247
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 5,3883,348
TarialanMongolia 16,44310,218
TosontsengelMongolia 16,44810,221
TsetserlegMongolia 16,66010,353
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 17,05410,598
TangierMorocco 9,0295,610
TarfayaMorocco 8,0064,975
TazaMorocco 9,0995,654
TaunggyiMyanmar 18,65111,590
TaungooMyanmar 18,61311,566
ThandweMyanmar 18,39111,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,4267,721
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 10,7796,698
TapanuiNew Zealand 10,7276,666
TauherenikauNew Zealand 10,5936,583
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 10,7246,664
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 10,6726,632
TaurangaNew Zealand 10,7176,660
Te AnauNew Zealand 10,8586,748
Te ArohaNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 10,8146,720
Te KuitiNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Te TekoNew Zealand 10,6516,619
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 10,7546,683
TemukaNew Zealand 10,7006,649
TimaruNew Zealand 10,7006,649
Totara FlatNew Zealand 10,7926,707
TahouaNiger 9,0485,622
TillaberyNiger 8,6395,368
TaejonNorth Korea 17,34310,777
TromsoNorway 11,8547,366
TrondheimNorway 11,3457,050
ThumraitOman 14,1438,789
TrujilloPeru 1,463909
Tacloban CityPhilippines 18,20511,313
TorunPoland 11,5277,163
TimisoaraRomania 11,5507,177
TambovRussia 13,0428,104
Tamdy-BulakRussia 15,0109,327
TaraRussia 14,7989,196
Tarko-SaleRussia 14,2918,880
TermezRussia 15,3749,554
TernejRussia 16,12010,017
TobolskRussia 14,4248,964
TomskRussia 15,2659,486
Tot’MaRussia 13,0138,086
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 13,6008,451
TuapseRussia 12,9228,030
TuraRussia 14,8269,213
TurukhanskRussia 14,4718,993
TaifSaudi Arabia 12,8257,969
TortosaSpain 9,7876,082
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 16,76410,417
TokerSudan 12,4687,748
TartousSyria 12,5897,823
TaipeiTaiwan 18,57111,540
TaboraTanzania 11,2076,964
TakThailand 18,88411,735
TrangThailand 18,41211,441
TabligboTogo 8,3325,178
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,9923,724
TunisTunisia 10,3916,457
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 14,0968,760
TireeUk 10,1566,311
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 10,3726,445
TernopilUkraine 11,9467,423
Treinta Y TresUruguay 2,3131,438
Talbotton, GaUsa 5,8413,630
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,2677,001
Talladega, AlUsa 5,9183,677
Tallahassee, FlUsa 5,5983,479
Tampa, FloridaUsa 5,2853,284
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,0473,758
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6674,143
Tecumseh, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Temple, TxUsa 6,1833,842
Thibodaux, LaUsa 5,7583,578
Thomasville, AlUsa 5,8773,652
Tiffin, OhUsa 6,7124,171
Toledo, IaUsa 7,0744,396
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 6,7784,212
Tooele, UtUsa 7,8284,865
Topeka, KsUsa 6,8784,274
Towanda, PaUsa 6,6824,152
Trinidad, CoUsa 7,0694,393
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,4253,992
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 7,0724,395
Tulsa, OkUsa 6,6074,105
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 5,9893,721
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5464,689
TashkentUzbekistan 15,3929,565
TumeremoVenezuela 2,9801,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -