Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 15,6179,705
KandaharAfghanistan 15,3749,554
KhostAfghanistan 15,7149,765
KunduzAfghanistan 15,5299,650
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,9853,098
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4428,975
KlagenfurtAustria 11,0556,870
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 13,5358,411
KandiBenin 8,6615,382
Kamloops, BcCanada 9,0755,639
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,5984,721
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,5984,721
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,9635,570
Kenora, OnCanada 7,9084,914
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9544,321
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,1386,921
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,2136,347
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,4695,263
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,0974,410
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 16,0079,947
KashiChina 15,9939,938
KunmingChina 18,95211,777
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,4035,843
KhargaEgypt 11,9107,401
KosseirEgypt 12,2907,637
KajaaniFinland 12,1927,576
KuopioFinland 12,1897,574
KuusamoFinland 12,2627,620
KarlsruheGermany 10,7186,660
KasselGermany 10,8746,757
KonstanzGermany 10,7226,663
KumasiGhana 8,0184,982
KalamataGreece 11,4017,085
KerkiraGreece 11,2907,016
Kythira IslandGreece 11,4687,126
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5935,961
Kap TobinGreenland 10,5176,535
KankanGuinea 7,3994,598
KindiaGuinea 7,0324,369
KissidougouGuinea 7,2764,522
Kahului, MauiHawaii 10,3346,421
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 19,35212,026
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 19,35312,026
KeszthelyHungary 11,2737,005
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 10,1386,300
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 17,73111,018
KotaIndia 16,43410,213
KozhikodeIndia 16,29110,124
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,52910,272
KermanIran 14,5419,036
KermanshahIran 13,6148,460
Khoram AbadIran 13,7178,524
KilkennyIreland 9,9046,154
KingstonJamaica 4,0642,526
KagoshimaJapan 17,44110,838
KanazawaJapan 16,67310,360
KaruizawaJapan 16,53610,276
KatsuuraJapan 16,45210,224
KawaguchikoJapan 16,56210,292
KitamiesashiJapan 15,7519,788
KobeJapan 16,88910,495
KochiJapan 17,08510,617
KofuJapan 16,57110,298
KumagayaJapan 16,48110,241
KumamotoJapan 17,35410,784
KumejimaJapan 18,03411,207
KureJapan 17,12510,642
KushiroJapan 15,7439,783
KutchanJapan 15,9999,942
KyotoJapan 16,83110,459
KokpektyKazakhstan 15,8079,823
KitaleKenya 11,6577,244
Kuwait CityKuwait 13,6718,495
KufraLibya 11,1676,940
KaunasLithuania 11,8997,394
KlaipedaLithuania 11,7417,296
KybartaiLithuania 11,8297,350
KarongaMalawi 11,1316,917
Kota BharuMalaysia 18,46611,475
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 18,50311,498
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 18,13011,266
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 18,42711,451
KuantanMalaysia 18,27711,358
KuchingMalaysia 18,17211,292
KayesMali 7,3914,593
KeniebaMali 7,3304,555
KidalMali 8,8125,476
KitaMali 7,5124,668
KoutiaMali 7,8724,892
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,6808,501
KisinevMoldova 12,1567,554
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,63010,334
KhatgalMongolia 16,31510,138
KhovdMongolia 16,29910,128
KhujirtMongolia 16,74410,405
KhutagMongolia 16,47410,237
KenitraMorocco 8,8955,527
KalewaMyanmar 18,31111,379
KathaMyanmar 18,46911,477
KawthaungMyanmar 18,51511,505
KayukpyuMyanmar 18,30511,375
KengtungMyanmar 18,89611,742
KhamtiMyanmar 18,32211,385
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,9685,573
KathmanduNepal 17,30510,753
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,6827,881
KaikouraNew Zealand 10,6406,612
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 10,6506,618
KaitokeNew Zealand 10,6106,593
KarioiNew Zealand 10,6726,632
KawerauNew Zealand 10,6566,622
KopuaNew Zealand 10,5846,577
KanoNigeria 9,2675,759
KangnungNorth Korea 17,13910,650
KarasjokNorway 12,1087,524
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,0326,856
KristiansandNorway 11,0396,859
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 11,2076,964
KhasabOman 14,4698,991
KarachiPakistan 15,5459,660
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 15,5609,669
KhanpurPakistan 15,8799,867
KhuzdarPakistan 15,4949,628
KororPalau 17,08310,615
Kasprowy WierchPoland 11,5347,168
KlodzkoPoland 11,3297,040
KoszalinPoland 11,3997,083
KrakowPoland 11,5417,172
KalakanRussia 15,8509,850
KaliningradRussia 11,6897,264
KamenskoeRussia 13,4728,372
KandalaksaRussia 12,3967,703
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,8187,965
KazanRussia 13,4878,381
KemRussia 12,5217,781
KerchRussia 12,7157,901
KhabarovskRussia 15,9279,897
KirenskRussia 15,5979,692
KirovRussia 13,4258,343
KljuciRussia 14,0208,712
KolpasevRussia 15,0339,341
KorfRussia 13,5708,433
KostromaRussia 12,9418,042
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,3698,308
KotlasRussia 13,1908,196
KrasnodarRussia 12,9298,034
KrasnojarskRussia 14,2838,876
KrasnoufimskRussia 13,9578,673
KrasnoyarskRussia 15,5649,672
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,6417,856
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 13,6358,473
KurganRussia 14,4408,973
KurskRussia 12,6987,891
KyraRussia 16,50510,256
KigaliRwanda 11,0376,859
KoldaSenegal 6,9724,333
KabalaSierra Leone 7,1394,436
KosiceSlovakia 11,6157,217
KimberleySouth Africa 9,5255,919
KimchaekSouth Korea 16,88710,494
KurunegalaSri Lanka 16,62610,332
KadugliSudan 11,4277,101
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,8677,374
KassalaSudan 12,2557,615
KhartoumSudan 11,8597,369
KostiSudan 11,8017,333
KalmarSweden 11,4757,131
KaresuandoSweden 11,9827,445
KarlstadSweden 11,3757,069
KristianstadSweden 11,3257,037
KamishliSyria 13,0868,132
KanchanaburiThailand 18,83711,706
Khlong YaiThailand 19,00111,808
Khon KaenThailand 19,25711,966
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 18,91511,754
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 19,13111,888
KairouanTunisia 10,3356,422
KahramanmarasTurkey 12,7127,899
KarsTurkey 13,2548,236
KastamonuTurkey 12,4777,753
KayseriTurkey 12,5967,827
KonyaTurkey 12,3337,664
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 14,5579,046
KushkaTurkmenistan 14,9889,314
KinlossUk 10,3936,459
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 12,6987,891
KievUkraine 12,3047,646
KirillovkaUkraine 12,7127,900
KirovogradUkraine 12,4097,711
KlepininoUkraine 12,5437,795
KomissarovkaUkraine 12,5347,789
Kovel’Ukraine 11,9027,396
Krovoj RogUkraine 12,4827,756
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 6,8924,282
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,5715,326
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 6,8644,266
Keene, NhUsa 6,7914,220
Kenton, OhUsa 6,7174,174
Kenton, OkUsa 7,0184,361
Key West, FloridaUsa 4,8983,044
Kimball, NeUsa 7,4314,618
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5097,152
Kingfisher, OkUsa 6,6814,152
Kinston, NcUsa 5,9553,701
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,5305,300
Knoxville, TnUsa 6,1623,829
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,2486,989
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 11,9517,426
KabompoZambia 10,0026,215
KabweZambia 10,4066,466
Kabwe AgrometZambia 10,4116,470
KafirondaZambia 10,4396,487
KaomaZambia 10,0216,227
KasamaZambia 10,8386,735
KasempaZambia 10,1736,322
KawambwaZambia 10,6426,613
KaroiZimbabwe 10,4316,482


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -