Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 15,2549,479
ShkoderAlbania 11,3257,037
SkikdaAlgeria 10,1166,286
SaltaArgentina 904562
San AntonioArgentina 2,5761,601
San LuisArgentina 1,7371,079
San RafaelArgentina 1,8481,148
Santa RosaArgentina 2,1411,331
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,241771
SarmientoArgentina 3,0631,904
Sydney (airport)Australia 12,7577,927
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 12,7627,930
SalzburgAustria 10,9976,834
SakiAzerbaijan 13,5948,447
SalyanAzerbaijan 13,7588,550
SamaxiAzerbaijan 13,7228,527
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 7,5754,707
SaveBenin 8,4895,275
Santa CruzBolivia 750466
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 11,2857,013
SalvadorBrazil 3,4432,139
Santa MariaBrazil 2,1211,318
SantaremBrazil 2,4301,510
SantosBrazil 2,5671,595
Sao CarlosBrazil 2,3771,477
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 2,3541,463
Sao GoncaloBrazil 3,6922,295
Sao JoaquimBrazil 2,3661,470
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,9341,202
Sao LourencoBrazil 2,6721,660
Sao LuisBrazil 3,3152,060
Sao MateusBrazil 3,2071,993
São PauloBrazil 2,5291,572
Sao SimaoBrazil 2,4051,495
Sena MadureiraBrazil 1,006625
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 3,3452,079
SerrinhaBrazil 3,4342,134
Sete LagoasBrazil 2,7411,703
SobralBrazil 3,6262,253
SoureBrazil 3,0571,899
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 2,8761,787
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 2,4071,496
SurubimBrazil 3,9042,426
SadovoBulgaria 11,7617,308
SandanskiBulgaria 11,6137,217
SofiaBulgaria 11,6477,237
SiemreapCambodia 19,19811,930
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,9714,332
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,4885,274
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,0604,387
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 9,8636,129
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,6956,024
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,2974,534
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,5665,323
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,3174,547
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,1075,038
Scott, SkCanada 8,6685,387
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,6014,723
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,0044,352
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0614,388
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,0026,837
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8654,887
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,8724,892
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,1685,697
Smithers, BcCanada 9,7166,038
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,4954,657
Summerside, PeCanada 7,2004,474
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,4355,242
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,4415,245
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2144,483
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,7744,831
SalCape Verde 6,4644,017
SantiagoChile 1,7191,068
SewellChile 1,7831,108
ShanghaiChina 18,13411,269
ShantouChina 19,07911,856
ShenyangChina 17,07410,610
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,6312,256
Simon BolivarColombia 3,2742,035
San JoseCosta Rica 3,4622,151
SibenikCroatia 11,0856,888
SplitCroatia 11,1206,910
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 11,3427,048
StudsgårdDenmark 11,0166,845
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,1532,581
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,0542,520
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,1272,564
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,1612,586
SamanaDominican Republic 4,1432,575
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,0612,523
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,1542,581
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,0682,528
San JuanDominican Republic 4,0992,547
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,0602,523
SanchezDominican Republic 4,1432,574
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,1702,591
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,1752,594
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,0572,521
San GabrielEcuador 2,2331,387
SalloumEgypt 11,5457,174
Siwa OasisEgypt 11,5147,155
SohagEgypt 12,0487,487
St. KatrineEgypt 12,3217,656
San SalvadorEl Salvador 4,0972,546
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,8972,422
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 12,1507,550
StrasbourgFrance 10,6486,617
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 3,1701,970
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 3,1661,967
SukhumiGeorgia 13,0858,131
SchleswigGermany 10,9986,834
StuttgartGermany 10,7636,688
SamosGreece 11,8397,357
Skiros IslandGreece 11,6577,244
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 11,5457,174
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5965,963
SiguiriGuinea 7,4624,637
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 4,1772,596
SzegedHungary 11,4737,130
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 11,2436,987
StykkisholmurIceland 10,0756,261
SagarIndia 16,74110,403
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,12710,021
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 15,9419,906
SemnanIran 14,1808,812
ShahroudIran 14,3108,893
ShirazIran 14,1218,775
ShannonIreland 9,8186,101
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 10,4686,505
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 11,0276,852
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 11,1656,938
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 10,6456,615
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 10,4066,467
Scuro MountainItaly 10,9906,829
SigonellaItaly 10,8056,714
SassandraIvory Coast 7,4844,651
SagaJapan 17,35810,786
SaigoJapan 16,94410,529
SakaiJapan 16,99310,560
SakataJapan 16,29810,128
SapporoJapan 15,9509,912
SaseboJapan 17,40710,817
SendaiJapan 16,25310,100
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 17,17510,673
ShimonosekiJapan 17,26710,730
ShinjoJapan 16,27210,111
ShionomisakiJapan 16,91110,509
ShirakawaJapan 16,36510,169
ShizuokaJapan 16,61810,326
SumotoJapan 16,93410,523
SuttsuJapan 16,0419,968
SuwaJapan 16,58710,307
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 1,9281,198
SavannakhetLaos 19,45012,087
SiauliaiLithuania 11,8837,384
SiluteLithuania 11,7567,306
SkopjeMacedonia 11,4927,141
Sambaba SudMadagascar 12,5627,806
SalimaMalawi 11,0516,867
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,38911,427
SibuMalaysia 18,25311,342
SanMali 7,9784,958
SegouMali 7,8524,879
SikassoMali 7,8034,849
St. BrandonMauritius 13,3218,278
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 4,6812,909
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,92110,515
SainshandMongolia 17,02910,582
SafiMorocco 8,5705,325
Sidi IfniMorocco 8,3235,172
SittweMyanmar 18,23011,328
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 10,9396,797
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,8757,379
SaiqOman 14,5919,067
Salalah, DhofarOman 14,1398,786
SurOman 14,7749,181
SialkotPakistan 16,15210,037
SibbiPakistan 15,5969,691
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,6541,028
San Juan De MarconaPeru 600373
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,08411,237
SandomierzPoland 11,6877,263
SniezkaPoland 11,2777,008
SuwalkiPoland 11,8317,352
SzczecinPoland 11,2797,009
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,8685,510
Santa MariaPortugal 7,7304,804
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,0842,538
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 12,6917,886
Satu MareRomania 11,7147,279
SibiuRomania 11,7667,311
SulinaRomania 12,1937,577
SadrinskRussia 14,3118,893
Saint PetersburgRussia 12,3237,658
SalekhardRussia 13,8018,576
SaratovRussia 13,3788,313
SejmcanRussia 14,0608,737
SelagoncyRussia 14,6459,101
Simusir IslandRussia 15,0179,332
SkovorodinoRussia 15,8359,840
SmolenskRussia 12,4247,720
SociRussia 12,9788,065
SortovalaRussia 12,3457,671
SuntarRussia 15,0739,366
SurgutRussia 14,4378,971
SverdlovskRussia 14,1078,766
SyktyvkarRussia 13,3838,317
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,0882,540
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 8,6465,373
SeychellesSeychelles 13,5588,425
SingaporeSingapore 18,05711,221
SliacSlovakia 11,4617,122
SeoulSouth Korea 17,27110,733
SineijuSouth Korea 17,18910,681
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 9,3505,810
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 9,7276,044
Santander, CantabriaSpain 9,6115,973
SevilleSpain 9,1235,669
SennarSudan 11,9117,402
ShambatSudan 11,8597,369
ShendiSudan 11,9807,445
StenseleSweden 11,7037,272
StockholmSweden 11,6347,229
StorlienSweden 11,4227,098
SundsvallSweden 11,6667,250
SantisSwitzerland 10,7176,660
SongeaTanzania 11,2767,007
Sakon NakhonThailand 19,41312,064
SongkhlaThailand 18,45411,467
Suphan BuriThailand 18,91711,755
Surat ThaniThailand 18,50311,498
SurinThailand 19,26311,970
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3795,207
SokodeTogo 8,3925,215
SfaxTunisia 10,3496,431
SousseTunisia 10,3866,454
SamsunTurkey 12,6867,883
SiirtTurkey 13,1548,174
SivasTurkey 12,7367,914
SaragtTurkmenistan 14,8639,236
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 9,8076,094
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 10,2846,391
SarataUkraine 12,1967,579
SarnyUkraine 12,0367,479
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 12,5327,788
SumyUkraine 12,5947,826
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 14,3918,943
SaltoUruguay 1,9351,202
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 8,2475,125
Safford, AzUsa 7,0734,395
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,9484,318
Saint Leo, FlUsa 5,2743,277
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 6,6554,135
Saint Paul, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Salem, InUsa 6,5524,071
Salem, OrUsa 8,7975,466
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8294,865
San Angelo, TexasUsa 6,3723,960
San Antonio, TexasUsa 6,0943,787
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 7,5324,680
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 8,2445,123
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,0832,538
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 7,9644,949
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,5834,712
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 7,8234,861
Santa Maria, CaUsa 7,9194,921
Santuck, ScUsa 6,0283,746
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,3174,547
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 5,7003,542
Scott City, KsUsa 7,0114,357
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,4914,655
Scottsburg, InUsa 6,5524,071
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,9505,562
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,9375,553
Sedan, KsUsa 6,7104,170
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 9,0325,613
Selma, AlUsa 5,8443,632
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,5724,084
Seymour, InUsa 6,5524,071
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 6,4203,989
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,9124,917
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 6,1513,822
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,2364,496
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,3654,577
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 6,8464,254
Southport, NcUsa 5,8453,632
Sparta, IlUsa 6,5704,083
Spencer, WvUsa 6,4414,003
Spickard, MoUsa 6,9224,302
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4294,617
Springfield, IlUsa 6,7454,192
Springfield, MissouriUsa 6,6084,106
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,2827,632
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,4694,641
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 6,6544,135
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,3674,578
Stamford, CtUsa 6,5774,087
State College, PaUsa 6,5904,095
State University, MsUsa 6,0153,738
State University, NmUsa 6,8034,228
Staunton, VaUsa 6,3163,925
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 7,5274,677
Steffenville, MoUsa 6,8374,248
Stockton, CaUsa 8,1865,087
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,2164,484
Storrs, CtUsa 6,6594,138
Subiaco, ArUsa 6,4093,983
Summerville, ScUsa 5,7753,589
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,6995,405
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 6,7714,207
Syracuse, NeUsa 7,0834,401
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8284,243
SamarkandUzbekistan 15,2689,488
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 2,8901,796
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 2,9021,804
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,7111,685
SmaraWestern Sahara 8,0615,009
SocotraYemen 14,0178,710
SenangaZambia 9,8196,102
SerenjeZambia 10,6306,605
SeshekeZambia 9,8756,137
SolweziZambia 10,2776,386


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -