Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 15,1899,438
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 15,3819,558
MilianaAlgeria 9,7086,033
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 8,7105,412
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 8,7665,447
Malarg EArgentina 1,9421,207
MaquinchaoArgentina 2,5841,606
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,5321,573
Marcos JuarezArgentina 1,8201,131
MendozaArgentina 1,6561,029
Mendoza AeroArgentina 1,6511,026
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,8641,158
Mackay MoAustralia 13,8948,634
Macquarie IslandAustralia 10,7006,649
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5209,644
MeekatharraAustralia 14,9599,295
Melbourne (airport)Australia 12,8147,963
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 12,7947,951
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 13,2688,245
Mount GambierAustralia 13,0138,087
Mount IsaAustralia 14,6249,088
MuharraqBahrain 13,9128,645
MinskBelarus 12,1337,539
MogilevBelarus 12,2947,639
MaunBotswana 9,6996,027
MacapaBrazil 2,9081,807
MacauBrazil 3,9262,439
MaceioBrazil 3,8392,386
MachadoBrazil 2,5751,600
ManausBrazil 2,0001,243
MarabaBrazil 2,6931,674
MaringaBrazil 1,9941,239
Monte AlegreBrazil 2,5101,560
Monte AzulBrazil 2,9491,832
Monte SantoBrazil 3,4382,136
MonteiroBrazil 3,7632,339
Montes ClarosBrazil 2,8031,742
Morada NovaBrazil 3,7512,331
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 3,2121,996
MamfeCameroon 9,1085,660
MarouaCameroon 9,7966,088
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,6826,017
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,1794,461
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,4575,255
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6666,628
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 9,6295,983
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,5465,310
Merry Island, BcCanada 9,1715,699
Moncton, NbCanada 7,1564,447
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,4144,607
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,0764,397
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,0724,394
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,3525,190
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7764,832
Morden, MbCanada 7,9644,949
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0674,391
MoundouChad 9,9196,164
MatecanaColombia 2,6121,623
MoroniComoros 12,0057,460
MosnovCzech Republic 11,4147,093
MarstalDenmark 11,0686,878
Melville HallDominica 3,8612,400
MichesDominican Republic 4,1202,560
MocaDominican Republic 4,1622,586
MoncionDominican Republic 4,1682,590
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,2212,623
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,0982,546
MilagroEcuador 2,0441,270
Mersa MatruhEgypt 11,7297,289
MinyaEgypt 11,9887,450
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 8,9825,582
MassawaEritrea 12,5767,815
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 10,4476,492
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 11,7507,301
MarseilleFrance 10,2626,377
MontpellierFrance 10,1766,324
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,9981,863
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 6,7064,167
MakokouGabon 9,3015,780
MayumbaGabon 8,9305,549
MitzicGabon 9,1685,697
MkamboGabon 9,4305,860
MoandaGabon 9,2765,764
MouilaGabon 9,0225,606
MagdeburgGermany 11,0436,862
MunichGermany 10,9316,793
MünsterGermany 10,7816,699
MethoniGreece 11,3687,064
MilosGreece 11,6047,211
MitiliniGreece 11,8397,357
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 11,8367,355
MacentaGuinea 7,2944,532
MamouGuinea 7,1244,427
Midway IslandHawaii 12,5807,817
MiskolcHungary 11,5627,185
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 16,23810,091
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 16,71410,386
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 16,12810,022
MusulipatnamIndia 16,97410,548
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 17,54510,902
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 16,62310,330
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 18,00511,188
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 15,5419,658
MashhadIran 14,7289,152
Malin HeadIreland 10,0656,255
M. CalamitaItaly 10,6266,603
Marina Di GinosaItaly 11,0636,875
Messina, SicilyItaly 10,8846,763
MilanItaly 10,6446,614
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 10,6116,594
Mount ArgentarioItaly 10,6736,633
ManIvory Coast 7,4424,625
MaebashiJapan 16,49310,249
MaizuruJapan 16,83910,464
MakurazakiJapan 17,47710,861
MatsueJapan 17,01110,571
MatsumotoJapan 16,58810,308
MatsuyamaJapan 17,13010,645
MinamidaitojimaJapan 17,63910,961
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3939,566
MishimaJapan 16,56810,295
MitoJapan 16,38210,180
MiyakejimaJapan 16,56610,294
MiyakoJapan 16,09910,004
MiyakojimaJapan 18,24111,335
MiyakonojoJapan 17,38710,805
MiyazakiJapan 17,34910,781
MombetsuJapan 15,7369,778
MoriokaJapan 16,15610,040
MuroranJapan 16,0209,955
MurotomisakiJapan 17,05110,596
MutsuJapan 16,0639,982
Ma’AnJordan 12,5117,775
MafraqJordan 12,5897,823
MombasaKenya 11,9547,428
MinicoyLakshadweep 15,9189,891
MaseruLesotho 9,7536,061
MonroviaLiberia 7,1054,415
MisratahLibya 10,6466,616
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 12,1267,535
MaintiranoMadagascar 11,7897,326
MananjaryMadagascar 12,0347,478
MorondavaMadagascar 11,7077,275
MakhangaMalawi 10,9946,832
MangochiMalawi 11,0906,892
MwmosaMalawi 11,0556,870
MzimbaMalawi 11,0286,853
MzuzuMalawi 11,0866,889
MalaccaMalaysia 18,08011,235
MersingMalaysia 18,16511,288
MiriMalaysia 18,42111,447
MaleMaldives 15,7889,811
MenakaMali 8,7865,460
MoptiMali 8,1055,036
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,2428,229
MazatlanMexico 6,0383,752
MeridaMexico 4,8242,997
Mexico CityMexico 5,2263,247
MonterreyMexico 5,8463,633
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 5,3853,347
MaantyMongolia 16,75610,412
MandalgoviMongolia 16,91710,512
MatadMongolia 16,73310,398
MurenMongolia 16,40010,191
MarrakechMorocco 8,6295,362
MeknesMorocco 8,9585,566
MideltMorocco 8,9575,566
MaputoMozambique 10,3556,435
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 11,6067,212
MandalayMyanmar 18,52611,512
MeiktilaMyanmar 18,52611,512
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 18,66811,600
MindatMyanmar 18,32311,386
MonywaMyanmar 18,42611,450
MyeikMyanmar 18,66811,600
MyitkyinaMyanmar 18,50511,499
MaastrichtNetherlands 10,6186,598
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 10,6866,641
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 10,7716,693
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Milford SoundNew Zealand 10,8956,770
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 10,6256,603
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 10,7816,699
MolesworthNew Zealand 10,6926,644
MotuekaNew Zealand 10,7626,688
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 10,7456,677
Mt CookNew Zealand 10,8106,718
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 10,6426,613
ManaguaNicaragua 3,7942,358
MasatepeNicaragua 3,7602,337
MagariaNiger 9,3415,805
Maine SoroaNiger 9,6646,005
MaradiNiger 9,1755,701
MaiduguriNigeria 9,7266,044
MakurdiNigeria 9,1045,658
MinnaNigeria 8,9695,573
Mokp’oNorth Korea 17,52810,892
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 11,5957,205
MajisOman 14,4999,010
MasirahOman 14,6959,131
Muscat  Oman 14,6619,111
MultanPakistan 15,9239,895
MurreePakistan 16,0059,946
MadangPapua New Guinea 15,2899,500
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,100684
MoyobambaPeru 1,521945
MactanPhilippines 18,25711,345
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,75511,654
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 9,2205,729
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 9,5755,950
MagadanRussia 14,3548,920
MahackalaRussia 13,6068,455
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,9968,076
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,9968,076
MarkovoRussia 13,1918,197
MinusinskRussia 15,7569,791
MogocaRussia 15,9539,913
MoscowRussia 12,7717,936
MurmanskRussia 12,4077,710
MadinahSaudi Arabia 12,7987,953
MatamSenegal 7,2814,525
MogadishuSomalia 12,7827,943
MadridSpain 9,4665,882
Madrid (b)Spain 9,4545,875
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 10,0296,232
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 9,1915,711
MelillaSpain 9,2385,741
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 9,5375,927
MalakalSudan 11,5857,199
MbabaneSwaziland 10,2076,342
MontreuxSwitzerland 10,5136,533
Mae Hong SonThailand 18,76911,663
Mae SariangThailand 18,76811,663
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 18,81811,694
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 19,45612,090
MalatyaTurkey 12,8197,966
MersinTurkey 12,5007,768
MuglaTurkey 11,9567,430
Manchester, EnglandUk 10,2386,362
ManstonUk 10,3556,435
MeloUruguay 2,2621,406
MercedesUruguay 2,0821,294
MontevideoUruguay 2,3291,447
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 5,8203,617
Madison, FlUsa 5,6213,493
Madison, InUsa 6,5274,056
Madison, NeUsa 7,2204,487
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,0774,398
Manhattan, KsUsa 6,9274,304
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,1324,432
Marble Hill, MoUsa 6,4924,034
Marengo, IlUsa 6,9494,318
Marion, InUsa 6,7644,203
Marion, NcUsa 6,1363,813
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,3884,591
Marshall, TxUsa 6,1833,842
Martinsburg, WvUsa 6,3953,974
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,5577,182
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 6,5284,056
Mcgill, NvUsa 7,8844,899
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 6,5284,057
Mcminnville, TnUsa 6,1943,849
Mcpherson, KsUsa 6,8944,284
Medford, WiUsa 7,3144,545
Mellette, SdUsa 7,5904,717
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 6,2613,891
Mena, ArUsa 6,4093,983
Meridian, MississippiUsa 5,9383,690
Mexia, TxUsa 6,1963,851
Mexico, MoUsa 6,7354,185
Miami, FloridaUsa 4,9923,102
Midland, TxUsa 6,5174,050
Milan, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Milbank, SdUsa 7,5234,675
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,0114,978
Milford, DeUsa 6,3633,954
Milledgeville, GaUsa 5,8363,626
Millen, GaUsa 5,7903,598
Millport, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,7024,165
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,0194,362
Minden, NeUsa 7,2044,477
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,3744,582
Minonk, IlUsa 6,8364,248
Missoula, MtUsa 8,4485,250
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 5,7503,573
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 6,9374,311
Monmouth, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Monroe, NcUsa 6,0003,729
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,4794,648
Montgomery AlUsa 5,8563,639
Montrose, CoUsa 7,3734,582
Moorestown, NjUsa 6,4744,023
Morehead City, NcUsa 5,9423,692
Morganton, NcUsa 6,1363,813
Moro, OrUsa 8,6835,396
Morris, MnUsa 7,5794,709
Morrison, IlUsa 6,9584,324
Mount Airy, NcUsa 6,2243,868
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 6,9124,295
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 6,9174,299
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,0614,388
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,9304,306
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 6,2293,871
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,0004,350
Muskogee, OkUsa 6,5404,064
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2061,992
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1861,980
MaracayVenezuela 3,1601,964
MaturinVenezuela 3,1881,981
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,1001,926
MeridaVenezuela 2,9651,843
MagoyeZambia 10,2606,376
MansaZambia 10,5706,568
MbalaZambia 10,9106,780
MfuweZambia 10,8036,713
MisamfuZambia 10,8556,745
MonguZambia 9,8376,113
MpikaZambia 10,8056,714
Msekera AgrometZambia 10,8526,743
Mt MakuluZambia 10,3436,427
MumbwaZambia 10,2536,371
MwinilungaZambia 10,0926,271
MasvingoZimbabwe 10,4296,481


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -