Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5846,577
Port BlairAndaman Islands 18,05511,219
ParanaArgentina 1,8161,128
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,8551,153
PehuajoArgentina 2,1451,333
PergaminoArgentina 2,0081,248
PigeArgentina 2,3061,433
Pilar ObsArgentina 1,6441,022
PosadasArgentina 1,7931,114
PresidenciaArgentina 1,397868
Puente Del IncaArgentina 1,6421,021
Punta IndioArgentina 2,3121,437
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4188,960
Port HedlandAustralia 15,6349,715
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,7594,822
ParakouBenin 8,5575,317
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 3,7432,326
ParacatuBrazil 2,4801,541
ParanaBrazil 2,4801,541
ParanaguaBrazil 2,3901,485
ParanaibaBrazil 2,0151,252
ParintinsBrazil 2,2621,405
ParnaibaBrazil 3,5212,188
Passo FundoBrazil 2,1461,334
Patos De MinasBrazil 2,5061,557
PaulistanaBrazil 3,3362,073
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 3,5872,229
Pedra AzulBrazil 3,0871,918
PeixeBrazil 2,4251,507
PetrolinaBrazil 3,3532,084
PicosBrazil 3,3482,080
PiraiBrazil 2,7921,735
PirenopolisBrazil 2,2771,415
PompeuBrazil 2,6631,655
Ponta PoraBrazil 1,598993
Porto De MozBrazil 2,6771,663
Porto UniaoBrazil 2,1731,351
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,239770
Porto-AlegreBrazil 2,3421,456
Porto-NacionalBrazil 2,4711,536
PosseBrazil 2,5891,609
PlevenBulgaria 11,7617,308
PlovdivBulgaria 11,7477,299
Phnom PenhCambodia 19,12211,883
Peace River, AbCanada 9,3595,816
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,7436,055
Penticton, BcCanada 8,9375,554
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,1524,444
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,9744,334
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,9684,951
Port Alberni, BcCanada 9,2185,728
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,3814,587
Port Hardy, BcCanada 9,4495,872
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0414,997
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,6215,357
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,4245,856
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 9,8526,122
Princeton, BcCanada 8,3205,170
ParronChile 1,8041,121
Puerto AysenChile 3,0501,895
Puerto MonttChile 2,6141,625
Punta ArenasChile 3,8872,415
PingbianChina 18,49711,494
PeralesColombia 2,5571,589
Pto.CarrenoColombia 2,7101,684
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,5022,176
PragueCzech Republic 11,1576,933
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,0152,495
PimentelDominican Republic 4,1392,572
PoloDominican Republic 4,0192,497
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,2032,612
PichilingueEcuador 2,1361,327
PortoviejoEcuador 2,1951,364
PuyoEcuador 2,0211,256
Port-SaidEgypt 12,1967,579
ParisFrance 10,3016,401
PerpignanFrance 10,0576,249
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,5717,190
Port-GentilGabon 8,8235,483
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 2,8451,768
PotsdamGermany 11,1486,927
PatrasGreece 11,4077,088
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,5186,536
Prins Christian SundGreenland 9,0235,607
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,9332,444
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,0582,521
Puerto LempiraHonduras 3,9852,477
PecsHungary 11,3277,039
PambanIndia 16,58310,305
PuneIndia 16,23310,087
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 17,66910,979
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 18,00611,189
PadovaItaly 10,8356,733
Paganella MountainItaly 10,7996,711
Palermo, SicilyItaly 10,6956,646
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 10,6796,636
PantelleriaItaly 10,5366,547
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,6976,647
PerdasdefoguItaly 10,4356,485
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 10,8026,713
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 10,9116,780
PiacenzaItaly 10,6576,622
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 10,6616,625
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 10,8326,731
Ponza IslandItaly 10,7626,688
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 10,9836,825
Pratica Di MareItaly 10,7476,679
PrizziItaly 10,6906,643
PakseLaos 19,48112,106
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 18,26411,349
PamplemoussesMauritius 12,9178,027
PlaisanceMauritius 12,9088,021
PohnpeiMicronesia 14,6289,090
PodgoricaMontenegro 11,3097,028
PatheinMyanmar 18,42111,447
PutaoMyanmar 18,38511,425
PyiMyanmar 18,48211,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5677,810
PaeroaNew Zealand 10,7756,695
Palmerston NNew Zealand 10,6186,598
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 10,6186,598
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 10,6336,607
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 10,8646,751
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 10,7216,662
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 3,8602,399
Port HarcourtNigeria 8,8395,493
PohangNorth Korea 17,23710,711
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,21410,697
PadidanPakistan 15,6509,725
PanjgurPakistan 15,2509,476
ParachinarPakistan 15,7139,764
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 15,1929,440
PeshawarPakistan 15,8449,846
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,8909,253
PilarParaguay 1,571976
PiscoPeru 797495
PiuraPeru 1,8171,129
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 616383
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,67611,605
PoznanPoland 11,3967,082
PrzemyslPoland 11,7447,298
Penhas DouradasPortugal 9,1715,699
PortalegrePortugal 9,1155,664
Porto Portugal 9,1385,679
PavelecRussia 12,8948,012
PecoraRussia 13,5228,402
PermRussia 13,8138,584
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 14,2978,884
PetrozavodskRussia 12,5317,787
PjatigorskRussia 13,2398,227
PoronajskRussia 15,4429,596
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 12,8507,985
Providenja BayRussia 12,4337,726
PskovRussia 12,2047,584
PodorSenegal 7,1814,462
PopradSlovakia 11,5507,177
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,4185,852
PretoriaSouth Africa 9,9526,184
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 9,9006,152
PuttalamSri Lanka 16,59610,313
Port SudanSudan 12,4437,732
ParamariboSuriname 3,1321,946
PiteňSweden 11,9067,398
PalmyraSyria 12,8057,957
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,3255,173
PhetchabunThailand 19,08611,860
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 19,00211,808
PhraeThailand 19,00411,809
PhuketThailand 18,34711,401
Phuket (airport)Thailand 18,36111,409
Prachin BuriThailand 19,01711,817
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 18,74511,649
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,3352,072
Plymouth, EnglandUk 9,9656,192
PoltavaUkraine 12,5857,820
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 2,1391,329
PradoUruguay 2,3301,448
Punta Del EsteUruguay 2,4141,500
Palestine, IlUsa 6,6074,106
Pana, IlUsa 6,6804,151
Paoli, InUsa 6,5524,071
Paris, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6374,746
Pascagoula, MsUsa 5,7293,560
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,6694,765
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 6,5214,052
Pawhuska, OkUsa 6,6724,146
Pawnee City, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,6095,350
Pensacola, FlUsa 5,6923,537
Peoria, IlUsa 6,8314,245
Perry, OkUsa 6,6364,124
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,4634,016
Philo, OhUsa 6,5694,082
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 7,2374,497
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,5834,712
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 6,2523,885
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,3914,593
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5934,097
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,5774,087
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6674,143
Pocahontas, ArUsa 6,3943,973
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,0414,997
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Pontiac, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Pontotoc, MsUsa 6,1443,818
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0165,603
Port Arthur, TxUsa 5,9133,674
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,5844,092
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0165,603
Portage, WiUsa 7,1584,448
Portland, MaineUsa 6,8614,263
Portland, OregonUsa 8,8215,482
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,1224,425
Prescott, ArUsa 6,2693,896
Priest River, IdUsa 8,6975,404
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,2613,891
Princeton, InUsa 6,5024,041
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6494,132
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 7,2114,481
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 2,6471,645
PetaukeZambia 10,6996,648


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -