Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 12,8858,007
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,36710,171
WilliamtownAustralia 12,8067,958
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,1868,815
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,9209,272
WoomeraAustralia 13,8278,592
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7819,806
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,8994,909
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 6,9174,298
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,1456,304
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,4706,506
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,0694,393
Windsor, OnCanada 6,8334,246
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,0094,977
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,4325,240
WillemstadCuraƧao 3,3672,092
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 10,3406,426
WajimaJapan 16,60610,319
WakamatsuJapan 16,37010,172
WakayamaJapan 16,91910,513
WakkanaiJapan 15,7799,806
WajirKenya 12,2177,592
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,7165,416
WindhoekNamibia 8,9895,586
WaihiNew Zealand 10,7616,687
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 10,5876,579
WaimanaNew Zealand 10,6256,602
WaimateNew Zealand 10,6866,640
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 10,6536,620
WaingawaNew Zealand 10,5836,576
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 10,6016,587
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 10,6666,628
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 10,6616,625
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 11,0336,856
WaipukurauNew Zealand 10,5696,567
WairakeiNew Zealand 10,6746,633
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 10,6446,614
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 10,5556,559
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 10,6366,610
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 10,8526,743
WallacevilleNew Zealand 10,6156,596
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 10,6826,638
WellingtonNew Zealand 10,6286,604
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 10,6246,602
Westport AeroNew Zealand 10,8286,729
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 10,8126,719
WhatawhataNew Zealand 10,7966,709
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 10,8896,766
WinchmoreNew Zealand 10,6916,643
WintonNew Zealand 10,7736,695
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 10,9056,776
WarsawPoland 11,6657,249
WroclawPoland 11,3667,063
WonsanSouth Korea 17,11010,633
Wad MedaniSudan 11,9227,408
Wadi HalfaSudan 11,9017,396
WauSudan 11,1436,924
WaddingtonUk 10,3316,420
Waco, TxUsa 6,2263,869
Wake IslandUsa 14,0418,725
Wakeeney, KsUsa 7,0584,386
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,2204,487
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,0273,745
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,6075,348
Walnut, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Warren, OhUsa 6,6594,138
Warren, PaUsa 6,7374,187
Warrenton, MoUsa 6,7014,164
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 6,3663,956
Washington, IaUsa 6,9394,312
Washington, InUsa 6,5794,088
Water Valley, MsUsa 6,1543,824
Watertown, NyUsa 6,9244,303
Watertown, SdUsa 7,5154,670
Watertown, WiUsa 7,0544,383
Wauseon, OhUsa 6,7794,213
Waverly, OhUsa 6,4814,027
Waycrosse, GaUsa 5,6283,497
Waynesboro, MsUsa 5,9133,674
Waynesboro, TnUsa 6,1893,846
Weatherford, TxUsa 6,3633,954
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 6,4514,009
Wellsburg, WvUsa 6,5504,070
West Chester, PaUsa 6,4824,028
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 5,0863,161
West Point, GaUsa 5,8893,659
West Point, NyUsa 6,5774,087
White Hall, IlUsa 6,6684,144
Whitestown, InUsa 6,6584,137
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 6,5114,046
Wichita, KansasUsa 6,8144,235
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,7945,465
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,6274,118
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,1623,829
Williamson, WvUsa 6,3523,947
Williamsport, PaUsa 6,6294,120
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0765,019
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 6,4824,028
Wilmington, DeUsa 6,4414,002
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 5,8733,649
Windsor, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 6,4083,982
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,2924,532
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,1845,086
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Winnsboro, ScUsa 5,8983,665
Winslow, AzUsa 7,2844,526
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,0073,733
Woodstock, VaUsa 6,3883,970
Wooster, OhUsa 6,6554,135


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -