Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 15,5789,680
NeuquenArgentina 2,3331,450
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1451,333
Norfolk IslandAustralia 11,8667,374
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 14,7709,178
Nowra RanAustralia 12,7167,902
NuriootpaAustralia 13,4058,330
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 4,8563,017
NatitingouBenin 8,4705,263
Nova FriburgoBrazil 2,9291,820
NgaoundereCameroon 9,6155,975
NkoundjaCameroon 9,2595,754
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,3345,179
Nanaimo, BcCanada 9,1525,687
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6334,743
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9234,923
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4046,465
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,6815,394
North Bay, OnCanada 7,2214,487
N’DjamenaChad 9,9376,175
NanchangChina 18,68411,610
NanjingChina 18,21711,320
NanningChina 19,48212,106
NicosiaCyprus 12,3577,679
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 11,1666,939
NaguaDominican Republic 4,1612,586
NeybaDominican Republic 4,0632,525
NegeleEthiopia 12,2867,634
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 11,6107,215
NandiFiji 11,6107,215
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 11,9137,403
NancyFrance 10,5576,560
NantesFrance 9,9566,187
NiceFrance 10,4206,475
NeustrelitzGermany 11,1796,947
NurembergGermany 10,9216,787
NurnbergGermany 10,9186,785
NaxosGreece 11,6947,267
NanortalikGreenland 8,9825,582
NarsarsuaqGreenland 9,0835,644
NordGreenland 11,4487,114
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2805,767
NzerekoreGuinea 7,3814,586
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 16,78810,432
New DelhiIndia 16,50610,257
Naples, CampaniaItaly 10,8686,753
NaganoJapan 16,54810,283
NagasakiJapan 17,42510,828
NagoJapan 17,91611,133
NagoyaJapan 16,72510,393
Naha, OkinawaJapan 17,95811,160
NaraJapan 16,84010,465
NazeJapan 17,69610,997
NemuroJapan 15,6399,718
NiigataJapan 16,41410,200
NikkoJapan 16,44110,217
NobeokaJapan 17,29210,746
NairobiKenya 11,7577,306
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 10,0496,244
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 15,8939,876
NidaLithuania 11,7287,288
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 12,4317,725
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 12,0837,508
Nkhata BayMalawi 11,1096,903
Nkhota KotaMalawi 11,0536,868
NaraMali 7,8264,863
NioroMali 7,6314,742
NemaMauritania 7,8994,908
NouakchottMauritania 7,1694,455
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,3907,699
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 10,5666,566
NelsonNew Zealand 10,7396,673
New PlymouthNew Zealand 10,7966,709
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 10,5626,563
NandaimeNicaragua 3,7402,324
N’GuigmiNiger 9,8176,100
NiameyNiger 8,6805,394
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,7807,320
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 12,1377,542
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,8117,339
NawabshahPakistan 15,6779,742
NokkundiPakistan 15,1079,388
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 925575
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,75011,651
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 13,2358,224
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,21510,076
NikolaevRussia 12,3807,693
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 15,2869,499
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 13,7638,552
NizneangarskRussia 15,8189,830
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,8199,830
Njaksimvol’Russia 13,8268,592
NovgorodRussia 12,3777,691
NovosibirskRussia 15,3169,518
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 16,64510,343
No. 6Sudan 11,9967,454
NyalaSudan 10,9556,808
Nakhon PhanomThailand 19,48612,109
Nakhon SawanThailand 18,96011,782
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 18,52011,508
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 19,06611,848
NarathiwatThailand 18,46411,474
NigdeTurkey 12,5187,779
NebitdagTurkmenistan 14,2178,835
Nikopol’Ukraine 12,5727,812
Napoleon, NdUsa 6,7624,202
Napoleon, OhUsa 6,7624,202
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 6,2743,899
Natchez, MsUsa 5,9603,703
Neosho, MoUsa 6,6084,106
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6784,150
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,5234,054
New Castlen, PaUsa 6,6434,128
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,1594,449
New London, WiUsa 7,1924,469
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 5,7463,571
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 5,7543,576
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,3104,543
New YorkUsa 6,5774,087
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,5374,062
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,5514,071
Newark, NjUsa 6,5454,067
Newberry, MiUsa 7,2964,534
Newberry, ScUsa 5,9203,679
Newkirk, OkUsa 6,7334,184
Newnan, GaUsa 5,8893,659
Newport, TnUsa 6,1583,827
Nome, AlaskaUsa 12,0607,494
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,1423,817
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 7,2354,496
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,7695,449
North Loup, NeUsa 7,3004,537
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 7,2914,531
Norton, KsUsa 7,1534,445
Norwalk, OhUsa 6,7154,173
NdolaZambia 10,4796,512


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -