Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 15,0039,323
Zell Am SeeAustria 10,9676,815
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 13,5488,419
Ze DocaBrazil 3,1291,944
ZhengzhouChina 18,12211,261
ZhijiangChina 18,97011,788
ZagrebCroatia 11,1536,930
ZugspitzeGermany 10,8406,736
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 11,3217,035
ZahedanIran 14,9229,273
ZanjanIran 13,7328,533
ZacatecasMexico 5,7393,566
Zamiin-UudMongolia 17,15210,658
ZinderNiger 9,3805,829
ZhobPakistan 15,7159,766
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,19411,306
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,19211,305
ZamoscPoland 11,7917,327
Zielona GoraPoland 11,2967,020
ZigalovoRussia 15,9109,887
ZiganskRussia 14,5099,016
ZyryankaRussia 13,9238,652
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 9,7176,038
ZurichSwitzerland 10,6676,629
ZanzibarTanzania 11,8277,349
ZonguldakTurkey 12,3137,652
ZaporizhiaUkraine 12,6157,839
ZitomirUkraine 12,1737,564
ZnamenkaUkraine 12,4447,733
ZolotonosaUkraine 12,4397,729
Zion Park, UtahUsa 7,6004,723
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,2774,522
ZambeziZambia 9,8936,148


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -