Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 15,0629,360
QabalaAzerbaijan 13,6548,485
QubaAzerbaijan 13,7058,517
QuixeramobimBrazil 3,6542,271
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 10,4626,501
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,2114,481
Quesnel, BcCanada 9,3535,812
QuinteroChile 1,6721,039
QingdaoChina 17,75711,035
QiqiharChina 16,50710,257
QuitoEcuador 2,1821,356
QueenstownNew Zealand 10,8186,722
QuettaPakistan 15,4909,626
Quanah, TxUsa 6,6044,104
Quitman, GaUsa 5,6483,510
Quang TriVietnam 19,70712,246


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -