Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 15,6049,696
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 15,7319,776
JuninArgentina 2,0551,277
JacarezinhoBrazil 2,1851,358
JacobinaBrazil 3,2922,045
JaguaruanaBrazil 3,8272,378
Joao PessoaBrazil 4,0212,499
Joao PinheiroBrazil 2,5491,584
Juiz De ForaBrazil 2,8411,765
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,8615,507
JiuquanChina 17,36910,793
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,4712,157
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,1342,569
JimaniDominican Republic 4,0492,516
JoensuuFinland 12,2887,636
JokioinenFinland 11,9557,429
JyvskylFinland 12,0847,509
JakobshavnGreenland 9,8236,104
JulianehbGreenland 9,0235,607
JagdalpurIndia 17,09610,624
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 17,30210,752
JerusalemIsrael 12,4857,758
JuigalpaNicaragua 3,7402,324
JosNigeria 9,2225,731
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,9356,795
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,9496,804
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 15,6689,736
JhelumPakistan 16,0659,983
JiwaniPakistan 15,0229,335
JuliacaPeru 288179
JakutskRussia 14,8849,249
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 13,4048,329
JenisejskRussia 15,3009,508
Juzno-KurilskRussia 15,5829,683
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 15,6159,703
JamestownSaint Helena 6,8334,246
JeddahSaudi Arabia 12,6907,886
JizanSaudi Arabia 12,9348,037
JohannesburgSouth Africa 9,9416,177
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 9,0745,639
JubaSudan 11,4287,101
JokkmokkSweden 11,8507,364
JönköpingSweden 11,3747,068
Jonkoping ASweden 11,3687,064
JendoubaTunisia 10,2586,374
JerbaTunisia 10,3246,415
JerseyUk 10,0246,229
JaltaUkraine 12,5347,789
Jackson, MsUsa 5,9853,719
Jackson, TnUsa 6,2793,902
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 5,5343,439
Jacksonville, IlUsa 6,7714,208
Johnstown, PaUsa 6,5534,072
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,3126,408


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -