Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 9,9986,213
In SalahAlgeria 9,3145,788
InnsbruckAustria 10,8616,749
IbiriteBrazil 2,7621,716
IguatuBrazil 3,6002,237
IlheusBrazil 3,3432,078
ImperatrizBrazil 2,8371,763
IndaialBrazil 2,3721,474
IpameriBrazil 2,3381,453
IraiBrazil 2,0191,254
IreceBrazil 3,1421,952
ItaberabaBrazil 3,2542,022
ItacoatiaraBrazil 2,1011,306
ItaitubaBrazil 2,1831,356
ItamarandibaBrazil 2,8981,801
ItaperunaBrazil 2,9891,858
ItapevaBrazil 2,3121,437
ItirucuBrazil 3,2832,040
ItuacuBrazil 3,1291,945
IvinhemaBrazil 1,7681,099
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,7966,709
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,5395,306
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,8356,733
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,0975,653
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 10,9626,812
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 278173
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 4,1252,564
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,2752,656
ImbertDominican Republic 4,2032,612
IzobambaEcuador 2,1651,345
IsmailiaEgypt 12,1847,571
IlopangoEl Salvador 4,0912,542
IoanninaGreece 11,3677,064
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,8246,104
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,5236,539
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 16,44810,221
IranshahrIran 14,9139,267
IstranaItaly 10,8616,749
IidaJapan 16,63710,339
IizukaJapan 17,30310,752
IrakoJapan 16,74210,404
IriomotejimaJapan 18,39811,433
IrozakiJapan 16,59910,315
IshigakijimaJapan 18,36511,412
IshinomakiJapan 16,21310,075
IwamizawaJapan 15,9109,887
IzuharaJapan 17,37110,795
IrbidJordan 12,5547,801
IfraneMorocco 8,9665,571
InvercargillNew Zealand 10,7566,684
IlorinNigeria 8,7245,421
InchonNorth Korea 17,29910,750
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,8317,352
IslamabadPakistan 15,9899,936
IquitosPeru 1,6201,007
IloiloPhilippines 18,41311,442
IasiRomania 12,0567,492
IcaRussia 14,3498,917
IlirnejRussia 13,1928,198
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 15,5409,657
IrkutskRussia 16,18110,055
Ivdel’Russia 13,9018,639
IbizaSpain 9,7626,066
IspartaTurkey 12,1557,554
IstanbulTurkey 12,0817,507
IzmirTurkey 11,8757,379
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 11,8467,361
IzmailUkraine 12,1257,535
Imperial, NeUsa 7,3374,559
Independence, KsUsa 6,6904,157
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9104,294
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 6,6364,124
Indianola, IaUsa 7,0084,355
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,7544,819
Inverness, FlUsa 5,3813,344
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,1364,434
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,3434,563
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,7574,199
IsokaZambia 10,9966,833


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -