Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 15,2859,498
ChlefAlgeria 9,6315,985
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 10,0686,256
CeresArgentina 1,562971
ChamicalArgentina 1,428887
ChepesArgentina 1,522946
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,0941,923
ConcordiaArgentina 1,9211,194
CórdobaArgentina 1,596992
Cordoba ObsArgentina 1,606998
CorrientesArgentina 1,574978
CairnsAustralia 14,4829,000
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 12,7687,934
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2229,459
CedunaAustralia 13,8798,625
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,6918,508
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,5589,046
Cobar MoAustralia 13,2958,261
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,9049,261
Coffs HarbourAustralia 12,9118,023
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1688,804
ChittagongBangladesh 18,08811,240
CharnocksBarbados 3,6572,272
CotonouBenin 8,4145,229
C. ItapemirimBrazil 3,0701,908
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 2,9861,856
CabroboBrazil 3,5052,178
CaceresBrazil 1,356843
CaetiteBrazil 2,9851,855
Campina GrandeBrazil 3,9122,431
Campo GrandeBrazil 1,6641,034
Campo MouraoBrazil 1,9721,225
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 2,6211,629
Campos SalesBrazil 3,4622,151
CanavieirasBrazil 3,3392,075
CaparaoBrazil 2,9901,858
CapinopolisBrazil 2,1841,357
CaratingaBrazil 2,9611,840
CaravelasBrazil 3,2782,037
CarinhanhaBrazil 2,8451,768
CarolinaBrazil 2,7411,703
Castro, ParanáBrazil 2,2251,382
CataguasesBrazil 2,9061,806
CatalaoBrazil 2,3571,465
CatanduvaBrazil 2,2561,402
CaxiasBrazil 3,2722,033
Caxias Do SulBrazil 2,2971,428
Ceara MirimBrazil 4,0252,501
Cel. PachecoBrazil 2,8501,771
ChapecoBrazil 2,0701,287
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,6141,003
CipoBrazil 3,4982,174
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 2,5161,564
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,8281,758
CordeiroBrazil 2,9441,829
CorrentinaBrazil 2,7741,724
CorumbaBrazil 1,350839
CoximBrazil 1,6371,017
CrateusBrazil 3,5202,187
CuiabaBrazil 1,531952
CuritibaBrazil 2,3151,439
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,7905,462
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,0806,264
Campbell River, BcCanada 9,2825,768
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,4475,871
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,6255,981
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 8,8005,468
Cape Parry, NtCanada 10,6716,631
Cape Scott, BcCanada 9,5165,914
Cape St James, BcCanada 9,7376,051
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0795,020
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,8225,482
Chapais, QcCanada 7,5564,696
Charlo, NbCanada 7,3534,569
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,1844,464
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,1904,468
Chatham Point, BcCanada 9,3175,790
Chatham, NbCanada 7,2494,505
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,2225,731
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,0384,995
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,9844,961
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,8115,475
Clinton Point, NtCanada 10,5156,534
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,8466,118
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,9085,536
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,4884,653
Comox, BcCanada 9,2455,745
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,8816,140
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,2145,726
Coronation, AbCanada 8,7545,440
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,7535,439
ChicoChile 3,1751,973
ChillanChile 2,0691,285
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 2,1001,305
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 1,040646
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,0741,910
Curico-General FreireChile 1,8831,170
ChangchunChina 16,79510,436
ChangduChina 18,08611,239
ChangshaChina 18,83811,706
ChengduChina 18,49411,492
ChongqingChina 18,70211,621
Camilo DazaColombia 2,9001,802
CrikvenicaCroatia 11,0376,859
CamagueyCuba 4,4652,775
CasablancaCuba 4,7672,963
ChebCzech Republic 11,0296,853
CopenhagenDenmark 11,2176,971
CabreraDominican Republic 4,1902,604
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,1092,553
CotuiDominican Republic 4,1312,567
CanarEcuador 1,9661,222
CairoEgypt 12,0967,517
CaenFrance 10,1356,298
ChateaurouxFrance 10,1666,318
CayenneFrench Guiana 3,2141,997
CocobeachGabon 8,9725,575
CologneGermany 10,6996,649
ChiosGreece 11,7877,324
CorfuGreece 11,2907,016
ConakryGuinea 6,9344,309
CatacamasHonduras 4,0462,514
CholutecaHonduras 3,9492,454
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 16,80410,442
CherrapunjiIndia 17,99211,181
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 17,99211,181
ChahbaharIran 14,9039,261
ClaremorrisIreland 9,8766,137
ClonesIreland 10,0046,216
Collooney, SligoIreland 9,9346,173
CorkIreland 9,7946,086
Cork (Ap)Ireland 9,7916,084
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 10,3886,455
CameriItaly 10,6036,589
CampobassoItaly 10,9196,785
Cape BellavistaItaly 10,4676,504
Cape CarbonaraItaly 10,4196,474
Cape FrascaItaly 10,3596,437
Cape MeleItaly 10,5046,527
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 10,9206,786
Catania, SicilyItaly 10,8196,723
CerviaItaly 10,8256,727
CiampinoItaly 10,7636,689
Cimone MountainItaly 10,7036,651
Cisa PassItaly 10,6566,621
CivitavecchiaItaly 10,7126,657
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 10,8936,769
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 10,7996,711
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 11,0366,858
ChibaJapan 16,44910,221
ChichibuJapan 16,51310,261
ChichijimaJapan 16,54610,282
ChoshiJapan 16,38010,179
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 12,5967,827
ChilekaMalawi 11,0106,842
ChitedzeMalawi 10,9466,802
ChitipaMalawi 11,0776,884
ChihuahuaMexico 6,4614,015
ComitanMexico 4,5022,798
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 15,3119,515
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,64710,345
ChoirMongolia 16,85410,473
CasablancaMorocco 8,7685,449
ChindeMozambique 11,0366,858
Coco IslandMyanmar 18,21311,318
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,1706,941
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 10,6856,640
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 10,6606,624
ChristchurchNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 10,6526,619
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 10,6586,623
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 10,7896,704
CondegaNicaragua 3,9162,433
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 17,93811,147
ChejuNorth Korea 17,61710,947
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,19810,687
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 17,31510,760
ChhorPakistan 15,8239,833
ChitralPakistan 15,8069,822
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 1,8171,129
ConcepcionParaguay 1,463909
CajamarcaPeru 1,504935
ChachapoyasPeru 1,553965
ChiclayoPeru 1,6251,010
ChimbotePeru 1,333828
CuzcoPeru 533331
CzestochowaPoland 11,5097,152
CoimbraPortugal 9,0975,653
CalafatRomania 11,6407,233
CeahlauRomania 11,9287,412
ClujRomania 11,7457,299
ConstantaRomania 12,0947,515
CraiovaRomania 11,7207,283
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,3748,311
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,8698,619
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,5378,412
Cape SmidtaRussia 12,6477,859
Cape UelenRussia 12,2677,623
Cape ZolotojRussia 15,8129,826
CaraRussia 15,6379,717
Cerdyn’Russia 13,7238,527
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,2238,217
ChitaRussia 16,22510,082
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,21710,077
CokurdahRussia 13,6458,479
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,5229,646
Cape TownSouth Africa 8,7985,467
ChunggangSouth Korea 16,91510,511
CaceresSpain 9,2055,720
CadizSpain 9,0435,619
Ciudad RealSpain 9,3605,816
CordobaSpain 9,2275,734
ColomboSri Lanka 16,55110,285
ChaiyaphumThailand 19,15911,905
ChanthaburiThailand 18,99811,806
Chiang MaiThailand 18,87711,730
Chiang RaiThailand 18,95811,781
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 18,94311,771
ChumphonThailand 18,60311,560
CanakkaleTurkey 11,8437,359
CorumTurkey 12,5677,809
CharjewTurkmenistan 15,0089,326
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 15,2569,480
Cardiff, WalesUk 10,0666,255
CernovcyUkraine 11,9457,423
ChernigovUkraine 12,3587,679
CarrascoUruguay 2,3391,453
ColoniaUruguay 2,2051,370
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,0202,498
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 6,4343,998
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,3723,959
Camden, ScUsa 5,8983,665
Canton, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,3184,548
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 5,9553,700
Caribou, MeUsa 7,2224,488
Carlinville, IlUsa 6,6934,159
Casper, WyUsa 7,7234,799
Centralia, WaUsa 8,9455,558
Chambersburg, PaUsa 6,4934,035
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,0803,778
Charles City, IaUsa 7,1764,459
Charleston (city), ScUsa 5,7523,575
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 5,7593,579
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 6,3843,967
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,0293,747
Charlottesville, VaUsa 6,3053,918
Chaska, MnUsa 7,3774,584
Chattanooga, TnUsa 6,1103,797
Chazy, NyUsa 7,0164,360
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,9024,289
Cheraw, ScUsa 5,9533,699
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 7,1514,444
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,4844,651
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 6,8924,283
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 6,9174,298
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 8,3855,211
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 6,6774,149
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,5704,704
Cincinnati, KyUsa 6,5244,054
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 6,5314,058
Circleville, OhUsa 6,5444,067
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,0454,378
Clark, SdUsa 7,5524,693
Clarksdale, MsUsa 6,1913,847
Clarksville, TnUsa 6,3683,957
Clayton, NmUsa 6,9754,335
Cleveland, OhioUsa 6,7204,176
Clinton, IaUsa 6,9784,336
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 11,8007,333
Coldwater, MiUsa 6,8474,255
College Park, MdUsa 6,3793,964
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 7,2694,517
Columbia, MoUsa 6,7244,178
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 5,8953,663
Columbus, GaUsa 6,5774,087
Columbus, InUsa 6,5524,071
Columbus, KsUsa 6,6484,131
Columbus, OhioUsa 6,5864,093
Conception, MoUsa 6,9454,316
Concordia, KansasUsa 7,0084,355
Conway, ArUsa 6,3303,933
Conway, ScUsa 5,8613,642
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,8064,229
Corning, ArUsa 6,3943,973
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,9054,291
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 5,8803,654
Corsicana, TxUsa 6,2363,875
Cortland, NyUsa 6,7714,208
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,7885,461
Covington, LaUsa 5,8483,634
Covington, TnUsa 6,3593,951
Crete, NeUsa 7,1224,426
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0094,977
ChimbayUzbekistan 14,5929,068
CimbajUzbekistan 14,5929,068
CaracasVenezuela 3,1961,986
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,0051,867
CoroVenezuela 3,2772,037
ChipataZambia 10,8576,747
ChomaZambia 10,1766,323
ChipingeZimbabwe 10,5946,583


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -