Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,7041,059
ReconquistaArgentina 1,6391,018
Rio CuartoArgentina 1,7801,106
Rio GallegosArgentina 3,7332,320
RivadaviaArgentina 1,023635
RosarioArgentina 1,9051,184
RichmondAustralia 12,8107,960
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6298,469
RecifeBrazil 3,9792,473
RemansoBrazil 3,1771,974
Rio BrancoBrazil 937583
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 2,8701,783
Rio NegroBrazil 2,2871,421
Rio VerdeBrazil 2,0461,271
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,8725,513
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,0214,984
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,3265,174
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,3265,174
Resolute, NtCanada 10,4626,501
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,9795,580
Roberval, QcCanada 7,4054,601
RuoqiangChina 16,88910,495
Rafael NunezColombia 3,2212,002
RandersDenmark 11,0956,895
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,1002,548
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,1902,604
Rapa NuiEaster Island 4,1282,565
RumipambaEcuador 2,1011,306
Ras ElnakbEgypt 12,4067,709
Ras NsranyEgypt 12,3397,668
Ras-SedrEgypt 12,2097,587
RochambeauFrench Guiana 3,2131,997
RostockGermany 11,1426,924
RhodesGreece 11,9157,404
RaufarhöfnIceland 10,4066,466
ReykhólarIceland 10,1216,289
ReykjavíkIceland 10,0286,232
RamsarIran 13,9258,653
RashtIran 13,8308,594
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 9,9446,179
RadicofaniItaly 10,7386,673
Resia PassItaly 10,7846,701
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 10,8426,737
RivoltoItaly 10,9406,798
Rolle PassItaly 10,8596,748
RomeItaly 10,7626,688
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 10,7366,671
Ronchi LegionariItaly 10,9676,815
RumoiJapan 15,8759,865
RigaLatvia 11,9357,417
RaseiniaiLithuania 11,8627,371
RodriguesMauritius 13,4478,356
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 16,23210,087
RabatMorocco 8,8685,511
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 18,56911,539
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 9,4035,843
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 10,7186,660
RangioraNew Zealand 10,6686,629
ReeftonNew Zealand 10,7866,702
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 10,8926,769
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 10,6846,639
RoxburghNew Zealand 10,7536,682
RuakuraNew Zealand 10,7806,699
RuatoriaNew Zealand 10,5416,550
RivasNicaragua 3,6952,296
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 15,7189,767
RebolyRussia 12,3457,671
Rostov On DonRussia 12,9758,063
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 13,5048,391
RagaSudan 10,9226,787
RashadSudan 11,5937,204
RenkSudan 11,7717,315
RumbekSudan 11,2907,016
RanongThailand 18,51911,508
Roi EtThailand 19,33312,014
RizeTurkey 13,0388,102
RepetekTurkmenistan 14,9879,313
Razdel’NajaUkraine 12,2377,604
RomnyUkraine 12,5097,773
RovnoUkraine 11,9937,453
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 14,4358,970
RochaUruguay 2,4171,502
Racine, WiUsa 6,9924,345
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,0623,767
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 7,6764,770
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 7,6784,771
Reading, PaUsa 6,5194,051
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 8,4125,227
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,0595,008
Redding, CaUsa 8,4405,245
Redlands, CaUsa 7,6144,731
Reno, NevadaUsa 8,2055,099
Rensselaer, InUsa 6,7904,219
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,2213,866
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,2213,866
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,2403,878
Rochester, MnUsa 7,2534,507
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,8434,253
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,2814,524
Rockford, IlUsa 6,9734,333
Rockville, InUsa 6,6844,154
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,1444,440
Rome, GaUsa 5,9953,725
Roseau, MnUsa 7,8784,896
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,6615,382
Roswell, NmUsa 6,7704,207
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,3723,959
Rushville, IlUsa 6,8034,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -