Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 9,1045,657
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 9,8066,093
AlgiersAlgeria 9,8106,096
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 10,1906,332
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 2,1801,354
AzulArgentina 2,3171,440
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3848,317
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,0528,732
Alice SpringsAustralia 14,6759,119
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,7589,171
AmberleyAustralia 13,1448,168
AgdamAzerbaijan 13,5678,430
AstaraAzerbaijan 13,7598,550
AimoresBrazil 3,0751,911
AlagoinhasBrazil 3,4592,150
AltamiraBrazil 2,5691,596
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,8251,134
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 2,7541,711
ApodiBrazil 3,7832,351
AracajuBrazil 3,6572,273
AracuaiBrazil 2,9911,859
AragarcasBrazil 1,9321,201
AraxaBrazil 2,4601,529
Arco VerdeBrazil 3,7412,325
Abbotsford, BcCanada 9,0545,626
Agassiz, BcCanada 9,0375,616
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,8856,764
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3764,584
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,1886,953
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,8164,857
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,7254,800
AbecheChad 10,5966,584
AntofagastaChile 601373
AricaChile 3421
AltaiChina 16,17410,051
Aepto.San LuisColombia 2,2471,397
Antonio NarinoColombia 2,2961,427
AraucaColombia 2,7931,736
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,1952,607
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,1432,575
AzuaDominican Republic 4,0652,526
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 11,9807,444
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 12,1917,576
AswanEgypt 12,1007,519
AsyutEgypt 11,9927,452
AcajutlaEl Salvador 4,1202,560
AsmaraEritrea 12,5127,775
AssabEritrea 12,8517,986
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,3217,656
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 10,4716,507
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4414,624
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 12,9548,050
AccraGhana 8,1215,046
AlexandroupolisGreece 11,8177,343
AthensGreece 11,5697,189
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 11,5657,187
AasiaatGreenland 9,7486,058
AmmassalikGreenland 9,6996,027
AputiteqGreenland 10,0296,232
AkureyriIceland 10,2776,386
AgraIndia 16,61810,327
AhmedabadIndia 16,12310,019
AkolaIndia 16,57810,302
AllahabadIndia 17,01510,573
AmritsarIndia 16,20810,072
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 16,86410,479
AbadanIran 13,7058,516
ArakIran 13,8568,610
AlbengaItaly 10,5046,528
AlgheroItaly 10,3816,451
AmendolaItaly 11,0036,837
AnconaItaly 10,8976,772
ArezzoItaly 10,7646,689
AbidjanIvory Coast 7,7184,796
AdiakeIvory Coast 7,7854,838
AbashiriJapan 15,6929,751
AburatsuJapan 17,36910,793
AikawaJapan 16,46910,234
AjiroJapan 16,55710,289
AkitaJapan 16,23410,088
AkuneJapan 17,44110,838
AomoriJapan 16,12210,019
AsahikawaJapan 15,8379,841
AsosanJapan 17,32210,764
AmmanJordan 12,5597,804
AlmatyKazakhstan 15,8579,854
AinaziLatvia 11,9707,439
AnalalavaMadagascar 12,3137,652
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 12,5397,792
AntananarivoMadagascar 12,0787,505
AntsirananaMadagascar 12,5747,814
AtarMauritania 7,5674,702
AgalegaMauritius 13,3828,316
AcapulcoMexico 5,0393,131
AayanbulagMongolia 16,64210,341
AltaiMongolia 16,62810,333
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,81310,448
AgadirMorocco 8,4335,240
AmsterdamNetherlands 10,6316,607
AlexandraNew Zealand 10,7616,687
ApplebyNew Zealand 10,7486,679
ArapuniNew Zealand 10,7386,673
ArdmoreNew Zealand 10,8486,741
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 10,6886,642
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 10,6716,631
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 10,8626,749
Auckland CityNew Zealand 10,8716,756
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 10,8736,757
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 10,8736,757
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,6972,298
AgadezNiger 9,4035,843
AsuncionParaguay 1,531951
ArequipaPeru 236146
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 18,75811,657
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 6,1863,844
AradRomania 11,5637,185
AjanRussia 15,1329,403
AldanRussia 15,3289,525
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 13,5788,438
AleksandrovskoeRussia 14,6689,115
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 15,3789,556
AnadyrRussia 12,8627,992
ArkhangelskRussia 12,8037,956
ArmavirRussia 13,0838,130
AstrakhanRussia 13,6048,454
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,7116,656
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 9,2845,769
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 9,5145,912
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 9,5905,960
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 9,3675,821
Abu HamedSudan 12,0437,484
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,9427,421
AqiqSudan 12,5107,774
ArbaatSudan 12,4237,720
AromaSudan 12,2397,605
AtbaraSudan 12,0627,495
Abu KamalSyria 13,0438,105
AleppoSyria 12,7227,906
AranyaprathetThailand 19,10311,871
AtakpameTogo 8,3325,178
AdanaTurkey 12,5627,806
AfyonTurkey 12,1707,562
AnkaraTurkey 12,3867,697
AntalyaTurkey 12,1577,555
AshgabatTurkmenistan 14,5699,053
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 10,4416,488
AberporthUk 10,0366,236
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 10,0826,265
Aj-PetriUkraine 12,5277,784
Askanija NovaUkraine 12,5237,782
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 14,2988,885
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 14,2798,873
ArtigasUruguay 1,9541,214
Aberdeen, MsUsa 6,1193,802
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,6124,730
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,9915,587
Abilene, TxUsa 6,4263,993
Ada, MnUsa 7,7124,793
Adrian, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Aiken, ScUsa 5,9203,679
Akron, OhUsa 6,6584,137
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 7,2074,479
Albany, GaUsa 5,7553,576
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7704,207
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,2534,507
Albion, NeUsa 7,2604,511
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 7,0404,375
Aledo, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,4544,632
Algona, IaUsa 7,2094,480
Alice, TxUsa 5,9273,683
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 6,5494,070
Alliance, NeUsa 7,4714,643
Alma, MiUsa 6,9544,321
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,1464,441
Alpine, TexasUsa 6,4644,017
Amarillo, TexasUsa 6,7904,219
Amherst, MaUsa 6,6834,153
Amite, LaUsa 5,8403,629
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,2226,974
Anderson, InUsa 6,6584,137
Anderson, ScUsa 6,0503,760
Angelica, NyUsa 6,7244,179
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 6,8254,241
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9596,189
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 5,5443,445
Arcadia, FlUsa 5,1673,211
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,0873,782
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5254,676
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9375,553
Atchison, KsUsa 6,9074,292
Athens, GaUsa 5,9453,694
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 5,9423,692
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,4093,983
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 13,3708,309
Auburn, NeUsa 6,9844,340
Augusta, GaUsa 5,8513,636
Augusta, MtUsa 8,3505,189
Aurora, IlUsa 6,9224,301
Austin, TxUsa 6,1263,807
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 14,9389,283
AndizanUzbekistan 15,6519,726
AcariguaVenezuela 3,0711,908
AdenYemen 13,0878,132


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -