Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 9,9456,180
LuandaAngola 9,0225,607
LuenaAngola 9,6235,980
La PlataArgentina 2,2431,394
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 664412
La RiojaArgentina 1,308813
LaboulayeArgentina 1,9151,190
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 3,5912,231
Las LomitasArgentina 1,245774
Launceston WsoAustralia 12,3497,674
LavertonAustralia 12,8017,955
LearmonthAustralia 15,5109,638
LongreachAustralia 14,0708,743
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,0708,744
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3937,701
Low HeadAustralia 12,4147,714
LinzAustria 11,0956,895
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6456,615
LerwickUk 10,6446,614
La PazBolivia 279174
LavrasBrazil 2,6671,657
LencoisBrazil 3,1531,960
LinharesBrazil 3,1801,976
LondrinaBrazil 2,0691,286
LomBulgaria 11,6617,246
La Ronge, SkCanada 8,7855,459
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,4824,649
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,2196,350
Langara, BcCanada 9,9926,209
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,9994,970
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,6145,353
London, OnCanada 6,8834,277
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,6766,013
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 8,8105,474
Lytton, BcCanada 9,0995,654
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,8094,853
La Serena-La FloridaChile 1,323822
LanzhouChina 17,92811,141
Lhasa, TibetChina 17,73011,018
Las GaviotasColombia 2,5141,562
LimonCosta Rica 3,4152,122
LarnacaCyprus 12,3837,695
LimassolCyprus 12,3287,661
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,4096,468
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1826,327
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 10,9676,815
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,0552,520
La VegaDominican Republic 4,1422,574
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,0572,521
LuperonDominican Republic 4,2182,621
La ConcordiaEcuador 2,2431,394
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 1,8371,141
LuxorEgypt 12,1277,536
Los AndesEl Salvador 4,1382,571
Laucala BayFiji 11,4957,143
LappeenrantaFinland 12,2107,588
Le MansFrance 10,1166,286
LilleFrance 10,4316,482
LyonFrance 10,3416,426
LambarnGabon 8,9795,579
LastourvilleGabon 9,2375,740
LibrevilleGabon 8,9335,551
LeipzigGermany 11,0736,881
LindenbergGermany 11,2126,967
LamiaGreece 11,4827,135
LarissaGreece 11,4997,145
LemnosGreece 11,7267,287
LimnosGreece 11,7417,296
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,9342,445
LabeGuinea 7,1504,443
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 10,6586,623
La CeibaHonduras 4,1742,593
La MesaHonduras 4,1982,609
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 16,36110,167
LudhianaIndia 16,32810,146
Lampedusa IslandItaly 10,5446,552
LatinaItaly 10,7806,699
LatronicoItaly 10,9826,824
LecceItaly 11,1606,935
LodwarKenya 11,7967,330
Luang PrabangLaos 19,19011,925
LiepajaLatvia 11,7507,302
LaukuvaLithuania 11,8107,339
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 10,5956,584
LazaropoleMacedonia 11,4047,087
LabuanMalaysia 18,47611,481
LuqaMalta 10,7166,659
Le LamentinMartinique 3,7702,342
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 6,3863,968
LashioMyanmar 18,65511,592
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 10,7366,671
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 10,8126,718
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 10,7356,671
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 10,7676,691
Levin MafNew Zealand 10,6266,603
LincolnNew Zealand 10,6546,621
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 10,6206,600
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 10,6206,600
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 10,6206,600
LagosNigeria 8,5215,295
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 11,1216,911
LillehammerNorway 11,2737,005
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 16,16210,043
La VictoriaParaguay 1,370851
LimaPeru 995619
LegaspiPhilippines 18,42111,447
LisbonPortugal 8,9555,564
LeninbadRussia 15,4719,614
LevsiRussia 14,2118,831
LungiSierra Leone 6,9294,306
LjubljanaSlovenia 11,0506,867
LanzaroteSpain 8,0184,983
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 9,6616,003
LocarnoSwitzerland 10,6396,611
LuganoSwitzerland 10,6426,613
LatakiaSyria 12,5867,821
LampangThailand 18,93411,766
LoeiThailand 19,16511,909
Lop BuriThailand 18,97911,794
LomeTogo 8,2905,151
LeemingUk 10,3296,418
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 10,6456,615
London, EnglandUk 10,2586,374
London-GatwickUk 10,2526,371
LynehamUk 10,1576,312
L’VovUkraine 11,8287,350
LjubasevkaUkraine 12,2617,619
LozovajaUkraine 12,7127,899
LubnyUkraine 12,4767,753
LuckUkraine 11,9517,426
LuganskUkraine 12,9288,034
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,2094,480
La Harpe, IlUsa 6,9064,292
Lafayette, LaUsa 5,8473,634
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 5,8943,662
Lake City, FlUsa 5,5143,427
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,9414,313
Laketown, UtUsa 7,8784,895
Lamar, MoUsa 6,7084,168
Lampasas, TxUsa 6,2223,867
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,0874,404
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 7,8284,864
Langdon, NdUsa 7,9444,936
Laramie, WyUsa 7,5414,686
Laredo, TexasUsa 5,9663,707
Larned, KsUsa 6,9184,299
Las Animas, CoUsa 7,1094,417
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 7,6494,753
Laurel, MdUsa 6,3823,966
Lawrence, KsUsa 6,8464,254
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,7894,219
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,2814,524
Lebanon, MoUsa 6,6704,145
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 6,8084,230
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6144,731
Leitchfield, KyUsa 6,3993,976
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,1363,813
Lewisburg, TnUsa 6,1583,827
Lewisburg, WvUsa 6,3013,916
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,5615,320
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,9004,288
Lexington, MoUsa 6,8084,230
Lexington, VaUsa 6,2823,904
Libby, MtUsa 8,6435,371
Lincoln, NeUsa 7,0974,410
Lincoln, VaUsa 6,3953,974
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6504,754
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 6,3113,922
Llano, TxUsa 6,2593,889
Lodgepole, NeUsa 7,3834,588
Long Beach, CaUsa 7,6804,772
Los Angeles, CaUsa 7,7034,787
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 7,7064,788
Los Lunas, NmUsa 7,0274,367
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,0653,769
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 6,4584,013
Louisville, MsUsa 6,0153,738
Loup City, NeUsa 7,2294,492
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Lubbock, TexasUsa 6,6514,133
Luling, TxUsa 6,0653,769
Lusk, WyUsa 7,6134,731
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,2293,871
LivingstoneZambia 10,0156,223
LundaziZambia 10,9706,817
LusakaZambia 10,3706,444
Lusaka Int.Zambia 10,3726,445


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -