Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,8356,111
DjelfaAlgeria 9,7176,039
DavisAntarctica 10,0516,246
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,4049,572
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,9089,885
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,38010,179
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,0638,117
DhakaBangladesh 17,92511,139
D’UccleBelgium 10,5226,539
DiamantinaBrazil 2,8151,749
DiamantinoBrazil 1,529950
DouradosBrazil 1,6781,043
DoualaCameroon 9,0935,650
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,6954,782
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,2195,107
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,4425,868
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,0906,270
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5874,715
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,6415,991
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,4464,627
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8654,888
DuianChina 17,68710,991
DubrovnikCroatia 11,2256,976
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,8557,988
DajabonDominican Republic 4,1892,603
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,0522,518
DabaaEgypt 11,8367,355
DakhlaEgypt 11,7577,306
DijonFrance 10,4196,474
DresdenGermany 11,1566,932
DanmarkshavnGreenland 11,0736,881
DebrecenHungary 11,6137,216
DalatangiIceland 10,4096,468
DaltonganjIndia 17,27410,734
DarbhangaIndia 17,40510,815
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 18,17311,293
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 18,18011,297
DumkaIndia 17,58710,929
DwarkaIndia 15,7599,793
DezfulIran 13,7278,530
DublinIreland 10,0126,222
DecimomannuItaly 10,3846,453
DobbiacoItaly 10,9056,776
DimbokroIvory Coast 7,6974,783
Deir-AllaJordan 12,5287,785
DagorettiKenya 11,7587,306
DaugavpilsLatvia 12,0897,512
DedzaMalawi 10,9966,833
DalanzadgadMongolia 17,13210,646
DashbalbarMongolia 16,48810,246
DaweiMyanmar 18,70911,626
De BiltNetherlands 10,6316,606
De KooyNetherlands 10,6416,613
Den HelderNetherlands 10,6416,613
DannevirkeNew Zealand 10,5876,579
DarfieldNew Zealand 10,6896,642
DargavilleNew Zealand 10,9926,830
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 10,6696,630
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 10,6506,618
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 11,0876,889
DalbandinPakistan 15,2679,487
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 15,8409,843
DirPakistan 15,8299,836
DroshPakistan 15,8119,825
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,86611,723
DohaQatar 13,9958,696
DorohoiRomania 11,9757,441
Dikson IslandRussia 13,5848,441
DudinkaRussia 14,0818,750
DzardzanRussia 14,2928,881
DhahranSaudi Arabia 13,8648,615
DakarSenegal 6,8354,248
DaruSierra Leone 7,1334,433
DurbanSouth Africa 10,0426,240
DamazinSudan 11,9407,420
DongolaSudan 11,7447,298
DamascusSyria 12,6277,847
Damascus (Intl)Syria 12,6287,847
Deir EzzorSyria 12,9808,066
DusanbeTajikistan 15,4519,601
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 11,7997,332
DjerbaTunisia 10,3156,410
DiyarbakirTurkey 13,0008,079
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 10,3206,413
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 10,1546,310
DnepropetrovskUkraine 12,6137,838
DonetskUkraine 12,8207,966
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 14,3728,931
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,0243,744
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 6,2993,914
Dallas, TexasUsa 6,3263,931
Danville, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Darlington, ScUsa 5,9263,682
Davenport, WaUsa 8,7215,420
David City, NeUsa 7,1524,444
Dayton, OhUsa 6,5984,100
Dayton, WaUsa 8,6095,350
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 5,7073,547
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 7,7884,840
Decatur, IlUsa 6,7414,189
Del Rio, TxUsa 6,2153,862
Delaware, OhUsa 6,5894,094
Delphine, InUsa 6,7904,219
Denton, MdUsa 6,3723,959
Denver, ColoradoUsa 7,3634,575
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,0494,381
Deseret, UtUsa 7,7454,813
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,6554,757
Detroit, MichiganUsa 6,8364,248
Dickson, TnUsa 6,2833,904
Dillon, MtUsa 8,2345,117
Dixon, IlUsa 6,9784,336
Dodge City, KsUsa 6,9404,312
Dover, DeUsa 6,3723,959
Dover, TnUsa 6,2933,911
Dublin, TxUsa 6,3013,916
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,0414,375
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,5424,687
Duquoin, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Durham, NhUsa 6,7894,219
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,5094,666


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -