Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 15,4869,623
BustAfghanistan 15,2349,467
BatnaAlgeria 10,0206,227
BecharAlgeria 9,1035,656
BejaiaAlgeria 9,9586,188
Beni AbbesAlgeria 9,0415,618
BiskraAlgeria 9,9316,171
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 9,7326,048
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 5,0103,113
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 5,1403,194
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,1443,197
Base OrcadasAntarctica 5,1593,206
ByrdAntarctica 7,2974,534
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,4301,510
BarilocheArgentina 2,5701,597
Buenos AiresArgentina 2,1781,353
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,4108,333
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,1318,160
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7859,809
BrestBelarus 11,8477,362
BrusselsBelgium 10,5226,539
Belize CityBelize 4,4212,747
BeninBenin 8,4145,229
BohiconBenin 8,4135,228
BermudaBermuda 5,6383,503
BageBrazil 2,1971,365
BambuiBrazil 2,5601,591
BarbacenaBrazil 2,7951,737
BarbalhaBrazil 3,5582,211
BarcelosBrazil 2,0611,280
BarraBrazil 3,0141,873
Barra Do CordaBrazil 3,0521,897
BarreirasBrazil 2,7881,732
BelémBrazil 3,0121,871
Belo HorizonteBrazil 2,7741,724
BelterraBrazil 2,3931,487
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 2,9921,859
Bom JesusBrazil 2,3381,453
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 2,9211,815
BrasiliaBrazil 2,3881,484
BrevesBrazil 2,8241,755
BurgasBulgaria 11,9757,441
BurundiBurundi 10,9036,775
BatouriCameroon 9,5965,963
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,3824,587
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 9,0325,613
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,4215,854
Banff, AbCanada 8,8695,511
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,2554,509
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9454,937
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,6685,387
Bissett, MbCanada 8,0725,016
Blue River, BcCanada 9,1255,670
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,1414,438
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 9,8136,098
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1005,034
Broadview, SkCanada 8,2405,120
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,5325,923
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 9,4985,902
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,7884,218
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,6245,980
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,1366,299
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,0316,233
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,6786,636
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,1011,927
BeijingChina 17,50210,876
BarranquillaColombia 3,2552,023
Benito SalasColombia 2,4011,492
BogotáColombia 2,5651,594
BrnoCzech Republic 11,2997,022
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7586,685
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,1186,288
BaniDominican Republic 4,0392,510
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,0322,505
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,0932,543
BahariyaEgypt 11,8187,344
Beni SuefEgypt 12,0457,485
BiarritzFrance 9,7716,072
BordeauxFrance 9,9006,152
BrestFrance 9,8416,115
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,5765,329
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,5775,330
BitamGabon 9,2095,722
BanjulGambia 6,8504,257
BerlinGermany 11,1666,939
BrockenGermany 10,9696,816
BokeGuinea 6,8864,279
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8604,263
BudapestHungary 11,4227,098
Budapest-LORINCHungary 11,4347,105
BangaloreIndia 16,52910,271
Belgaum (Sambre)India 16,27710,115
BhubaneshwarIndia 17,49510,872
BikanerIndia 16,14310,031
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,72811,017
BabolsarIran 14,1038,764
Bandar AbbasIran 14,4849,001
Bandar AnzaliIran 13,8148,584
Bandar LengehIran 14,3288,903
BirjandIran 14,7359,156
BushehrIran 13,9468,666
BaghdadIraq 13,3418,290
BasraIraq 13,6618,489
BelmulletIreland 9,8536,123
Birr, OffalyIreland 9,8996,151
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 11,0756,882
BergamoItaly 10,6836,639
BolognaItaly 10,7606,687
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 10,8316,730
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 10,9566,808
BrindisiItaly 11,1576,933
BondoukouIvory Coast 7,9524,941
BouakeIvory Coast 7,7064,788
BalkhashKazakhstan 15,5099,637
BeirutLebanon 12,5387,791
BenghaziLibya 11,1096,903
BirzaiLithuania 11,9757,441
BitolaMacedonia 11,4467,113
BlantyreMalawi 11,0106,842
BvumbweMalawi 11,0116,842
BintuluMalaysia 18,32511,387
BamakoMali 7,6334,743
Bko-SMali 7,6344,744
BougounMali 7,6264,739
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,9634,949
BaitagMongolia 16,47110,235
BaruuhturuunMongolia 16,24310,094
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,56710,295
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,81510,449
BayandelgerMongolia 16,92710,519
BayankhongorMongolia 16,78310,429
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,70210,379
BulganMongolia 16,55110,285
BhamawMyanmar 18,54411,524
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 10,6776,635
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 10,6806,637
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 10,6746,633
BlenheimNew Zealand 10,6796,636
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 10,6506,618
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,6552,271
BilmaNiger 9,9596,189
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,0035,595
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,9237,409
BergenNorway 10,9836,825
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,9836,825
BjornoyaNorway 11,9187,406
Bodo, NordlandNorway 11,6267,225
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 11,4877,138
BadinPakistan 15,7399,780
BahawalnagarPakistan 16,10010,005
BalakotPakistan 15,9879,934
BarkhanPakistan 15,7669,797
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,1721,971
BascoPhilippines 18,70411,623
BialystokPoland 11,8297,351
BejaPortugal 9,0085,598
BragancaPortugal 9,3095,785
BistritaRomania 11,8237,347
BucharestRomania 11,8967,393
BajkitRussia 15,0539,354
BarabinskRussia 15,0939,379
BarnaulRussia 15,4799,619
BerezovoRussia 13,9138,646
BiserRussia 13,9308,656
BlagovescenskRussia 16,09910,004
BogdarinRussia 15,9559,915
BogucanyRussia 15,4199,582
BomnakRussia 15,6259,709
BorRussia 14,9349,280
BorzjaRussia 16,36810,171
BratskRussia 15,7119,763
BelgradeSerbia 11,4667,125
BoSierra Leone 7,0404,375
BontheSierra Leone 6,9474,317
BratislavaSlovakia 11,3047,024
BerberaSomalia 13,0228,092
BusanSouth Korea 17,32710,767
BadajozSpain 9,1355,677
BarcelonaSpain 9,9296,170
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 9,5635,942
BabanusaSudan 11,2386,984
BaselSwitzerland 10,6056,590
BernSwitzerland 10,5736,570
BangkokThailand 18,92311,759
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 18,93711,768
Bhumibol DamThailand 18,87511,729
BizerteTunisia 10,3716,445
BalikesirTurkey 11,9617,433
BursaTurkey 12,0687,499
BayramalyTurkmenistan 14,9259,275
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 10,0656,254
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 10,0846,266
Belfast-AldergroveUk 10,0846,267
Birmingham, EnglandUk 10,2266,355
Bournemouth-HurnUk 10,1296,294
Brighton, EnglandUk 10,2376,362
Bakersfield, CaUsa 7,8594,884
Ballinger, TxUsa 6,3773,963
Baltimore, MdUsa 6,3993,976
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 11,7827,322
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 11,7827,322
Batesville, MsUsa 6,1543,824
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 5,8383,628
Beaver City, NeUsa 7,1584,448
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 6,3113,922
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6784,150
Beeville, TxUsa 5,9513,698
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,0414,375
Berkeley, CaUsa 8,2445,123
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,8377,356
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,9024,289
Bettles, AkUsa 11,4757,131
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 11,1216,911
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,0394,374
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,0785,020
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,7274,180
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 6,0003,729
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9554,943
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,8294,865
Blacksburg, VaUsa 6,2383,876
Blackville, ScUsa 5,8353,626
Blaine, WaUsa 9,0735,638
Blakely, GaUsa 5,6773,528
Block Island, RiUsa 6,5504,070
Boerne, TxUsa 6,1333,811
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,2965,155
Booneville, MsUsa 6,1723,835
Boonton, NjUsa 6,5694,082
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7194,175
Bowler, WiUsa 7,2634,513
Bowling Green, KyUsa 6,3403,940
Bowling Green, MoUsa 6,7014,164
Brenham, TxUsa 6,0483,758
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,5914,096
Brinkley, ArUsa 6,2883,907
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 6,1943,849
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,8574,261
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,0244,365
Broken Bow, NeUsa 7,2474,504
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 5,9493,697
Brownsville, TexasUsa 5,7023,543
Brunswick, MoUsa 6,7714,207
Buckeye, AzUsa 7,2684,516
Buckhannon, WvUsa 6,4273,994
Bucyrus, OhUsa 6,6754,148
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 6,8374,249
Bunkie, LaUsa 5,9313,686
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 6,2243,868
Burlington, IowaUsa 6,8884,280
Burlington, VtUsa 6,9584,324
Burns, OregonUsa 8,4625,259
BajsunUzbekistan 15,3369,530
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,1911,983
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,1281,944
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 10,2116,345
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 10,2066,342


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -