Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 11,2777,008
Villa DoloresArgentina 1,6291,012
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 1,477918
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 1,8101,125
ViennaAustria 11,2516,991
VitebskBelarus 12,3097,649
VassourasBrazil 2,8131,748
VicosaBrazil 2,8881,794
VitoriaBrazil 3,1501,957
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 3,1481,956
VarnaBulgaria 12,0237,472
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,3894,591
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 9,1125,662
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,9055,533
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,8385,492
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0875,646
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0855,646
ValdiviaChile 2,4351,513
Valdivia-PichoyChile 2,4081,497
VallenarChile 1,215755
ValparaisoChile 1,6641,034
VanguardiaColombia 2,4981,552
Vasquez CoboColombia 1,544960
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 11,1746,943
VestervigDenmark 11,0066,839
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 4,0832,537
Villa RivaDominican Republic 4,1392,572
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 4,2032,612
VilsandiEstonia 11,8297,350
VaasaFinland 11,8927,390
VestmannaeyjarIceland 10,0296,232
VeravalIndia 15,8869,872
VisakhapatnamIndia 17,22010,701
ValentiaIreland 9,6966,025
VeniceItaly 10,8736,757
VeronaItaly 10,7596,686
VicenzaItaly 10,8156,720
Vigna Di ValleItaly 10,7446,676
ViterboItaly 10,7446,676
VolterraItaly 10,6866,641
VientianeLaos 19,25711,967
VarenaLithuania 11,9367,417
VilniusLithuania 11,9777,443
VeracruzMexico 5,0093,113
VlissingenNetherlands 10,5026,526
VaernesNorway 11,3707,065
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 11,2296,978
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 12,3187,655
VillarricaParaguay 1,6631,033
Vrfu OmuRomania 11,8647,373
VanavaraRussia 15,2769,493
VasileviciRussia 12,2667,622
Velikie LukiRussia 12,3367,666
VerhojanskRussia 14,2588,860
ViljujskRussia 14,8509,228
VitimRussia 15,4069,573
Vize IslandRussia 12,9858,069
VladivostokRussia 16,53510,275
VolgogradRussia 13,3138,273
VologdaRussia 12,8677,996
VoronezRussia 12,9118,023
Vrangelja IslandRussia 12,5647,808
VytegraRussia 12,6557,864
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 13,5548,422
ValenciaSpain 9,6485,995
ValladolidSpain 9,4425,867
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 9,2025,718
VisbySweden 11,6147,217
VanTurkey 13,2778,251
ValleyUk 10,1006,276
VinnitsaUkraine 12,1537,552
Vacaville, CaUsa 8,2685,138
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0376,859
Valentine, NeUsa 7,4484,628
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,8285,486
Vermillion, SdUsa 7,2944,532
Vevay, InUsa 6,5014,040
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 6,0193,740
Victoria, TxUsa 5,9493,697
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,2154,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -