Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 14,9949,318
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 9,8336,110
HuamboAngola 9,1575,691
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5309,651
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,2217,594
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,2257,597
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,2858,877
Horta, FaialAzores 7,6404,748
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5906,581
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,0054,353
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,0314,369
Hamilton, OnCanada 6,8794,275
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,9924,966
Harrow, OnCanada 6,8064,229
Hay River, NtCanada 9,6636,005
Hope, BcCanada 9,0325,612
HaikouChina 19,79212,299
HailarChina 16,43210,211
HamiChina 16,86610,480
HetanChina 16,41810,202
HavanaCuba 4,7492,951
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,0942,544
HigueyDominican Republic 4,0792,535
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,0932,543
HelwanEgypt 12,0857,510
HurguadaEgypt 12,2577,616
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 10,4846,515
HelsinkiFinland 12,0097,463
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 12,0307,476
HaoFrench Polynesia 7,4214,612
HamburgGermany 10,9946,832
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 10,9936,831
HannoverGermany 10,9326,793
HelgolandGermany 10,8836,763
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 10,8566,746
Heraklion, CreteGreece 11,6367,231
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5505,934
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 10,1566,311
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 10,4976,523
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 10,2836,390
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 16,70710,382
HaifaIsrael 12,4797,755
HaboroJapan 15,8459,846
HachijojimaJapan 16,58610,307
HachinoheJapan 16,0849,995
HagiJapan 17,20210,689
HakodateJapan 16,0659,983
HamadaJapan 17,12110,639
HamamatsuJapan 16,68510,368
HikoneJapan 16,77610,425
HimejiJapan 16,92510,517
HiradoJapan 17,40810,818
HirooJapan 15,8569,853
HiroshimaJapan 17,12110,639
HitaJapan 17,30610,754
HitoyoshiJapan 17,38610,804
HunLibya 10,6196,599
HomboriMali 8,3795,207
HomalinMyanmar 18,30611,376
Hpa-AnMyanmar 18,72711,637
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 10,6946,645
HighbankNew Zealand 10,7106,655
HokitikaNew Zealand 10,8126,719
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 10,7536,682
HororataNew Zealand 10,6946,645
HyderabadPakistan 15,6879,748
HuanucoPeru 1,112691
HelPoland 11,5767,194
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 15,9239,895
Hanty-MansijskRussia 14,2748,870
HatangaRussia 14,0008,700
Hoseda-HardRussia 13,5078,394
Hutts GateSaint Helena 6,8384,249
HailSaudi Arabia 13,0468,107
HurbanovoSlovakia 11,3737,067
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7128,521
HaejuSouth Korea 17,30510,754
HyesanSouth Korea 16,88210,491
HambantotaSri Lanka 16,64110,341
HalaibSudan 12,4457,733
Halfa El GedidaSudan 12,1677,561
HudeibaSudan 12,0557,491
HaparandaSweden 12,0337,477
HarnosandSweden 11,6927,266
HamaSyria 12,6707,873
HassakahSyria 13,0428,104
Hua HinThailand 18,80311,684
HakkariTurkey 13,3138,273
Hull, EnglandUk 10,3756,447
HersonUkraine 12,4247,720
Hmel’NickijUkraine 12,0397,481
Hallettsville, TxUsa 6,0063,732
Hanover, NhUsa 6,9024,289
Harrisburg, IlUsa 6,5334,060
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 6,5144,048
Hart, MiUsa 7,0834,402
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,6754,148
Hartington, NeUsa 7,2914,531
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 5,7713,586
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,5684,703
Hays, KsUsa 7,0134,358
Healdsburg, CaUsa 8,3465,186
Hebron, NeUsa 7,0664,391
Helena, MtUsa 8,3165,168
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,8344,247
Henderson, NcUsa 6,0653,769
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,0283,746
Hermit, CoUsa 7,3184,548
Hernando, MsUsa 6,2383,876
Highland Home, AlUsa 5,8123,612
Highmore, SdUsa 7,5904,717
Hightstown, NjUsa 6,4744,023
Hillsboro, IlUsa 6,6374,124
Hillsdale, MiUsa 6,8474,255
Holly, CoUsa 7,0594,387
Homer, AkUsa 11,2526,992
Hoopeston, IlUsa 6,7514,195
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 6,3683,957
Horton, KsUsa 6,9324,308
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,5684,703
Hot Springs, VaUsa 6,3153,924
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,0934,408
Houma, LaUsa 5,7343,563
Houston, TexasUsa 5,9773,714
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 6,4033,979
Huntsville, AlUsa 6,1143,799
Huron, SdUsa 7,5004,661
HanoiVietnam 19,49212,112
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 19,14611,897
HarareZimbabwe 10,5406,550


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -