Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 13,3778,313
YardmiliAzerbaijan 13,7018,514
YevlaxAzerbaijan 13,5978,449
YaoundeCameroon 9,2745,763
YokoCameroon 9,4255,857
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8944,284
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7496,058
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,3215,171
YanjiChina 16,68710,369
YichangChina 18,60011,558
YinchuanChina 17,71911,011
YiningChina 16,10110,006
YariguiesColombia 2,8141,749
YamasaDominican Republic 4,0942,544
YasicaDominican Republic 4,1892,603
YazdIran 14,2808,874
YakushimaJapan 17,49510,872
YamagataJapan 16,29610,127
YamaguchiJapan 17,21410,697
YokkaichiJapan 16,76710,419
YokohamaJapan 16,49310,249
YonagoJapan 16,99210,559
YonagunijimaJapan 18,46611,475
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 16,81410,449
YeMyanmar 18,71411,629
YolaNigeria 9,5685,945
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 17,44310,839
YurimaguasPeru 1,495929
YekaterinburgRussia 14,1088,767
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 15,6149,703
YerbentTurkmenistan 14,5829,062
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7715,451
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6296,605
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,1135,041
York, PaUsa 6,4934,035
Youngstown/ OhUsa 6,6824,153
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 7,3484,566


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -