Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 15,6439,721
GhazniAfghanistan 15,5719,676
GhardaiaAlgeria 9,6616,004
General PicoArgentina 2,0651,283
GualeguaychuArgentina 2,0291,261
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,1333,811
Gabo IslandAustralia 12,5387,791
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,7789,183
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 14,8209,209
GrazAustria 11,1486,927
GancaAzerbaijan 13,5308,408
GoycayAzerbaijan 13,6478,480
GomelBelarus 12,3437,670
GrodnoBelarus 11,8957,392
GaranhunsBrazil 3,7822,350
GoianiaBrazil 2,2351,389
GoiasBrazil 2,1531,338
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 2,9871,856
GrajauBrazil 2,9221,816
GuairaBrazil 1,7911,113
GuaramirangaBrazil 3,7292,317
GuaratingaBrazil 3,2592,025
GarouaCameroon 9,6666,007
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,6104,729
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,5845,334
Gladman Point, NtCanada 9,1165,665
Golden, BcCanada 8,9465,559
Goose, NfCanada 7,9924,966
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2164,484
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,3405,804
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,0304,369
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,3244,551
GanzhouChina 18,99111,801
GuangzhouChina 19,32112,006
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,1892,603
GuayaquilEcuador 2,0551,277
GonderEthiopia 12,2827,632
GourdonFrance 10,0436,241
GrenobleFrance 10,3756,447
GeisenheimGermany 10,7266,665
GorlitzGermany 11,2366,982
GibraltarGibraltar 9,0955,652
Guatemala CityGuatemala 4,2572,645
GeorgetownGuyana 3,0671,906
GoaIndia 16,18610,058
GuwahatiIndia 17,94511,151
GelaItaly 10,7356,671
GenoaItaly 10,5726,570
GhediItaly 10,7176,660
Gioia Del ColleItaly 11,0786,884
GrazzaniseItaly 10,8576,747
GrossetoItaly 10,6786,635
GrottaglieItaly 11,1086,903
GuardiavecchiaItaly 10,4916,519
GuidoniaItaly 10,7826,700
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,5484,690
GifuJapan 16,72810,395
GaoMali 8,5805,332
GuamMariana Islands 16,23510,088
GuadalajaraMexico 5,6163,490
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 5,5023,419
GuaymasMexico 6,7264,179
GaluutMongolia 16,71010,384
GemertNetherlands 10,6406,612
GisborneNew Zealand 10,5286,542
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 10,5266,541
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 10,9716,817
GrassmereNew Zealand 10,6486,617
GreymouthNew Zealand 10,8156,720
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 10,5896,580
GayaNiger 8,7445,433
GardermoenNorway 11,2767,007
GeiloNorway 11,1376,921
GdanskPoland 11,5587,182
GalatiRomania 12,0647,496
Gor’KijRussia 13,1498,171
GorznyjRussia 13,4608,364
GridinoRussia 12,5157,777
GaalkacyoSomalia 13,1648,180
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,9493,076
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 10,0116,221
GijonSpain 9,4865,895
Gazala GawazatSudan 11,0996,897
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 12,1117,526
GoteborgSweden 11,2496,990
Goteborg-SaveSweden 11,2446,987
GothenburgSweden 11,2486,990
GunnarnSweden 11,7277,287
GenevaSwitzerland 10,4486,493
GabesTunisia 10,2676,380
GafsaTunisia 10,1776,324
GiresunTurkey 12,8587,990
GoztepeTurkey 12,0867,510
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 14,3918,943
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 14,2818,875
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 10,2526,371
GajvoronUkraine 12,2357,603
GeniceskUkraine 12,5947,826
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 5,9813,717
Galena, AlaskaUsa 11,6597,245
Galva, IlUsa 6,8934,284
Galveston, TxUsa 5,8873,658
Geneva, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Genoa, NeUsa 7,1634,451
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,2045,098
Glenville, WvUsa 6,4313,997
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,8074,230
Golconda, NvUsa 8,1435,060
Goldsboro, NcUsa 5,9973,727
Goodland, KsUsa 7,1704,456
Gothenburg, NeUsa 7,2474,504
Grafton, NdUsa 7,8114,854
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 5,8283,622
Grand Island, NeUsa 7,1714,456
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 7,4994,660
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 6,9534,321
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,5915,339
Gravette, ArUsa 6,5694,082
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3595,195
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,1874,466
Greenfield, InUsa 6,6584,137
Greensboro, AlUsa 5,9813,717
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,1073,795
Greensburg, KyUsa 6,3403,940
Greenville, MsUsa 6,0893,784
Greenville, OhUsa 6,6334,122
Greenville, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Greenville, TxUsa 6,3193,927
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,0223,742
Greenwood, ScUsa 5,9443,694
Griggsville, IlUsa 6,7644,203
Groton, CtUsa 6,5694,082
Gulkana, AkUsa 11,0346,857
GuanareVenezuela 3,0101,871
GuasdualitoVenezuela 2,8121,747
GuiriaVenezuela 3,3012,052


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -