Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,0902,541
UaupesBrazil 2,0521,275
UbatubaBrazil 2,6841,668
UberabaBrazil 2,3571,465
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,2975,778
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 16,48410,243
UpernavikGreenland 10,1556,310
UummannaqGreenland 9,9656,192
UdineItaly 10,9576,809
Ustica IslandItaly 10,7046,651
UenoJapan 16,81110,447
UnzendakeJapan 17,39410,809
UrakawaJapan 15,9019,881
UshibukaJapan 17,44510,841
UtsunomiyaJapan 16,42210,205
UwajimaJapan 17,18410,678
UkmergeLithuania 11,9637,434
UtenaLithuania 12,0187,468
UlaangomMongolia 16,14910,035
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,68410,368
UlgiiMongolia 16,14710,034
UliastaiMongolia 16,51110,260
UmnugoviMongolia 16,21010,073
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,76010,415
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,02910,582
UfaRussia 13,9218,651
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 13,2348,224
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 16,25410,100
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 14,0068,704
Ust-BarguzinRussia 16,0829,994
Ust-CilmaRussia 13,3028,266
Ust-KamcatskRussia 13,9178,648
Ust-MajaRussia 14,9149,268
Ust-OlojRussia 13,5598,426
Umm BeninSudan 11,9327,415
UmeňSweden 11,8307,351
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 19,41012,062
Udon ThaniThailand 19,27811,980
Uttaradit EastThailand 18,99411,803
UrfaTurkey 12,8697,997
UsakTurkey 12,0717,501
Uman’Ukraine 12,2677,623
UzgorodUkraine 11,6857,261
Uniontown, PaUsa 6,5184,050
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 6,6964,161
Urbana, IlUsa 6,7124,171
Urbana, OhUsa 6,6164,111


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -