Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 9,4465,870
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 9,0785,641
OranArgentina 840522
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,5619,670
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2458,852
OstendeBelgium 10,4506,494
ObidosBrazil 2,4101,498
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,2635,135
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,0684,392
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,0664,391
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 2,5221,567
OdenseDenmark 11,0826,887
OtavaloEcuador 2,2131,375
Ono-I-LauFiji 11,1106,904
OuluFinland 12,0847,509
OroomiehIran 13,4268,343
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 10,4886,518
OdienneIvory Coast 7,5314,680
ObihiroJapan 15,8289,836
OfunatoJapan 16,14910,035
OitaJapan 17,25810,724
OkayamaJapan 16,99310,560
OkinoerabuJapan 17,81211,069
OmaezakiJapan 16,65210,347
OmuJapan 15,7489,786
OnahamaJapan 16,31910,141
OsakaJapan 16,86610,481
OshimaJapan 16,55010,284
OtaruJapan 15,9649,920
OwaseJapan 16,84410,467
OuarzazateMorocco 8,6845,396
OujoaMorocco 9,2955,776
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,4067,709
OhakeaNew Zealand 10,6436,614
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 10,7746,695
OphirNew Zealand 10,7556,684
OpotikiNew Zealand 10,6126,594
OtautauNew Zealand 10,7926,706
OcotalNicaragua 3,9462,452
OrlandNorway 11,3147,031
OsloNorway 11,2496,990
OhotskRussia 14,6929,130
OkhotskRussia 14,6929,130
OlekminskRussia 15,2309,464
OlenekRussia 14,4028,950
OmskRussia 14,8859,250
OnegaRussia 12,7007,892
OrenburgRussia 13,9828,688
OymyakonRussia 14,3808,936
OviedoSpain 9,4585,878
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 11,5357,168
Orkney IslandsUk 10,4976,523
OdessaUkraine 12,2857,634
OvrucUkraine 12,1867,573
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 6,1883,846
Oakdale, NeUsa 7,2604,511
Oakland, MdUsa 6,4093,982
Oakley, IdUsa 8,0454,999
Oconto, WiUsa 7,2224,488
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,0274,367
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 6,6044,104
Olathe, KsUsa 6,8464,254
Olivia, MnUsa 7,4234,613
Olympia, WaUsa 8,9375,553
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 7,1094,417
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 7,1204,424
Oolitic, InUsa 6,5794,088
Orlando, FlUsa 5,3043,296
Orono, MeUsa 7,0124,357
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,1494,442
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8694,268
Ottawa, IlUsa 6,8454,254
Ottawa, KsUsa 6,8464,254
Owensboro, KyUsa 6,4494,008
Owosso, MiUsa 6,9364,310
Ozark, ArUsa 6,4093,983


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -