Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 15,6519,725
FarahAfghanistan 15,0199,333
FormosaArgentina 1,534953
ForrestAustralia 14,2358,846
FrancistownBotswana 10,0566,249
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 4,4102,740
FloraniaBrazil 3,8622,400
FlorestaBrazil 3,5802,225
FlorianoBrazil 3,2081,994
FlorianopolisBrazil 2,4581,528
FormosaBrazil 2,4561,526
FortalezaBrazil 3,7942,358
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 1,8191,130
FrancaBrazil 2,4101,498
Flin Flon, MbCanada 8,6335,365
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,3185,791
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,1395,679
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 9,7816,078
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,6905,400
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9426,178
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,4575,876
Fort St John, BcCanada 9,5065,907
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,4735,887
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,1254,428
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,1184,423
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,0975,653
FayaChad 10,5616,563
FamagustaCyprus 12,4167,715
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 10,9616,811
FarafraEgypt 11,7007,271
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 9,2995,779
FichtelbergGermany 11,0796,885
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 10,7786,697
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 11,4447,112
FrederikshbGreenland 9,0875,647
FaranahGuinea 7,2394,499
FalconaraItaly 10,8856,764
Florence, TuscanyItaly 10,7276,666
Foggia, PugliaItaly 10,9886,828
FonniItaly 10,4376,486
FrontoneItaly 10,8336,732
FrosinoneItaly 10,8146,720
FukauraJapan 16,19210,062
FukueJapan 17,50610,878
FukuiJapan 16,73510,399
FukuokaJapan 17,33210,770
FukushimaJapan 16,31210,137
FukuyamaJapan 17,05810,600
FushikiJapan 16,62910,333
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 15,7119,763
FianarantsoaMadagascar 11,9057,398
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 11,7027,272
FunchalMadeira 7,9954,968
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,7702,343
Fes-SaisMorocco 9,0055,596
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 11,1576,933
FaroPortugal 8,9435,557
FerganaRussia 15,6239,708
FreetownSierra Leone 6,9294,306
FalunSweden 11,5307,165
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 10,3846,453
FeodosijaUkraine 12,6337,850
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 11,2496,990
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 7,0454,378
Fairfield, IaUsa 6,9394,312
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,3104,543
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,6964,782
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0114,357
Farmington, MnUsa 7,3794,585
Farmington, MoUsa 6,5654,079
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,5984,722
Fayette, IaUsa 7,1434,439
Fayetteville, ArUsa 6,5084,044
Fayetteville, NcUsa 5,9713,710
Federal Point, FlUsa 5,4893,411
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 5,5483,448
Fillmore, UtUsa 7,7024,786
Findlay, OhUsa 6,7154,173
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 7,3564,571
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 6,9244,302
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,1204,424
Fort Collins, CoUsa 7,4474,628
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,2094,480
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 7,3534,569
Fort Myers, FlUsa 5,1293,187
Fort Scott, KsUsa 6,7474,193
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 6,4574,013
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 6,7454,191
Fort Worth, TxUsa 6,3403,939
Framingham, MaUsa 6,7114,171
Frankfort, KyUsa 6,4203,989
Franklin, LaUsa 5,8283,622
Franklin, PaUsa 6,6434,128
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,2723,898
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 8,0024,972
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6504,754


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -