Peru flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tacna

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tacna. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tacna with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 9,4985,902
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 9,9656,192
EsquelArgentina 2,7681,720
EzeizaArgentina 2,1961,365
East SaleAustralia 12,6507,861
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1048,765
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1048,764
EssendonAustralia 12,8057,957
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 2,8161,750
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 2,2671,409
EspinosaBrazil 2,9441,829
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3434,563
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,9535,564
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,9775,578
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,9725,575
Edson, AbCanada 9,1045,657
Egg Island, BcCanada 9,5135,911
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,2185,728
Estevan, SkCanada 8,1465,062
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 9,7326,048
Eureka, NtCanada 10,9406,798
ErlianChina 17,16110,664
El CaranoColombia 2,7331,698
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 11,3687,064
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,0912,542
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,0942,544
El ArishEgypt 12,3437,670
El TorEgypt 12,2717,626
ErfurtGermany 10,9646,813
EssenGermany 10,7176,660
EsfahanIran 14,0378,723
EilatIsrael 12,4227,719
EsashiJapan 16,10610,008
EldoretKenya 11,6687,251
ErdenemandalMongolia 16,54310,280
EssaouiraMorocco 8,4815,270
EeldeNetherlands 10,7626,687
Esk ForestNew Zealand 10,5956,584
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 10,6826,638
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 3,8812,412
EnuguNigeria 8,9555,565
EncarnacionParaguay 1,7951,115
EvoraPortugal 9,0385,616
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,19310,062
EkimcanRussia 15,6339,715
Elat’MaRussia 13,0428,105
ElistaRussia 13,3138,273
ErbogacenRussia 15,2089,450
EssejRussia 14,3858,939
Ed DueimSudan 11,7907,327
El FasherSudan 11,0516,868
El GeneinaSudan 10,7496,679
El ObeidSudan 11,5477,175
El ShowakSudan 12,1637,558
En NahudSudan 11,3457,050
EdirneTurkey 11,8857,386
ErzincanTurkey 12,9498,047
ErzurumTurkey 13,0918,135
EskisehirTurkey 12,1887,574
EsengulyTurkmenistan 14,2128,831
EntebbeUganda 11,3537,055
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 10,3136,409
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 10,2876,393
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,0604,387
Eastman, GaUsa 5,7283,560
Eastport, MeUsa 7,0094,356
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9034,911
El Dorado, KsUsa 6,8304,244
El Paso, TexasUsa 6,7504,194
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 6,4093,983
Elko, NvUsa 8,0575,007
Ellsworth, KsUsa 6,9694,331
Elmira, NyUsa 6,7304,182
Ely, NevadaUsa 7,8794,896
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,0054,353
Erie, PaUsa 6,7644,203
Eskridge, KsUsa 6,8864,279
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7535,440
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 6,5384,063
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 8,5845,334
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7254,801
Evanstone, WyUsa 7,8154,856
Evansville, InUsa 6,4944,035


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -